Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Al Shabab vs Al Samail - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Oman Oman

Professional League
Fr., 23. Okt. 2026
VS
12:50 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Al Shabab host Al Samail in the Professional League. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Al Shabab at 1.9 goals for, 1.31 against; Al Samail at 1.14 for, 1.75 against. Head-to-head, Al Shabab have won 1 to Al Samail's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 10. Apr. 2026, ending 0:7. The numbers (1.81 xG vs 1.25) point toward Al Shabab. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

50%
Al Shabab
28%
Unentschieden
22%
Al Samail
Unentschieden-Quote: 28% Favorit: Al Shabab

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

76% / Hoch Vertrauen
  • Al Samail haven't matched Al Shabab's recent run of results.
  • Al Shabab are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular Professional League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 37.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 72.2%
Al Shabab Ohne Gegentor 19%
Al Samail Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Al Shabab Al Samail
Spiele 29 28
Siege 16 6
Unentschieden 5 9
Niederlagen 8 13
Erzielte Tore 1.9 1.14
Gegentore 1.31 1.75
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.81 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

10. Apr. 2026 Professional League
Al Samail vs Al Shabab
0:7
13. Dez. 2025 Professional League
Al Shabab vs Al Samail
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Al Shabab 49 / 100
Al Samail 22 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Al Shabab Al Samail

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Al Shabab Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Al Shabab's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Al Samail let in goals in 82% of their last 28 matches.

Games between these two average 5.50 goals.

Al Shabab has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Al Shabab VS Al Samail
1.38 Erzielte Tore 1.25
1.25 Kassierte Tore 2.25
75% Über 1.5 63%
50% Über 2.5 50%
25% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Al Shabab

(Home)
14 Oct
Al Duhail
3 : 0
Al Shabab
02 Oct
Al Shabab
2 : 1
Saham
21 Sept
Al Msnaa
0 : 1
Al Shabab
11 Sept
Oman Club
0 : 2
Al Shabab
05 Sept
Al Shabab
2 : 3
Al Nahda
Page 1 of 6

Al Samail

(Away)
10 Oct
Dhofar
2 : 2
Al Samail
01 Oct
Al Nasr
3 : 3
Al Samail
25 Sept
Al Samail
5 : 5
Dhofar
20 Sept
Sur Club
3 : 1
Al Samail
10 Sept
Al Samail
0 : 0
Fanja SC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Nasr 3 3 0 0 6:1 9
2 Saham 4 3 0 1 4:2 9
3 Al Seeb 3 2 1 0 6:2 7
4 Al Nahda 3 2 1 0 5:3 7
5 Al Shabab 3 2 0 1 7:5 6
6 Oman Club 3 2 0 1 3:2 6
7 Ibri 4 1 2 1 5:2 5
8 Sohar 4 1 2 1 2:4 5
9 Al Samail 4 1 2 1 3:6 5
10 Al Msnaa 4 1 0 3 4:5 3
11 Bahla 3 1 0 2 4:5 3
12 Dhofar 4 0 2 2 3:6 2
13 Fanja SC 4 0 2 2 0:3 2
14 Sur Club 4 0 0 4 3:9 0
Promotion - AFC Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)