Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Alta vs Skjetten - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Norway Norway

Division 3 - Group 5 Finnmarkshallen, Alta
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Alta host Skjetten in the Division 3 - Group 5. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Skjetten have shipped 2.17 goals a game lately, while Alta have conceded 1.67 and scored 2.53. Head-to-head, Alta have won 0 to Skjetten's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 20. Juni 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (2.94 xG vs 1.81) point toward Alta. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Alta
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Skjetten
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Alta

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Alta come out ahead of Skjetten on wins alone.
  • Win probability leans Alta's way, sitting at 90%.
  • Regular Division 3 - Group 5 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 84%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 84%
Über 3.5 Tore 63%
Über 4.5 Tore 28%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 80.2%
Alta Ohne Gegentor 11%
Skjetten Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Alta Skjetten
Spiele 30 29
Siege 15 10
Unentschieden 7 5
Niederlagen 8 14
Erzielte Tore 2.53 2.07
Gegentore 1.67 2.17
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.94 1.81
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

20. Juni 2026 Division 3 - Group 5
Skjetten vs Alta
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Alta 83 / 100
Skjetten 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Alta Skjetten

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Alta Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Alta's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Skjetten's defensive record shows goals conceded in 90% of 29 matches.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Alta went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Alta VS Skjetten
3.25 Erzielte Tore 2.63
1 Kassierte Tore 2.63
88% Über 1.5 100%
75% Über 2.5 100%
38% Über 3.5 88%

Recent Form & Match History

Alta

(Home)
10 Oct
Alta
2 : 1
Skjervoy
03 Oct
Ulfstind
0 : 2
Alta
27 Sept
Alta
8 : 3
Lillestrom 2
21 Sept
Alta
2 : 0
Stromsgodset 2
16 Sept
Alta
1 : 2
Tromso
Page 1 of 6

Skjetten

(Away)
11 Oct
Stromsgodset 2
5 : 1
Skjetten
06 Oct
Skjetten
3 : 4
Kongsvinger 2
27 Sept
Bossekop
0 : 3
Skjetten
22 Sept
Skjetten
6 : 1
Skjervoy
19 Sept
Harstad
3 : 1
Skjetten
Page 1 of 6