Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Ashton United vs Redcar Athletic - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

England England

NPL Premier Division
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Ashton United host Redcar Athletic in the NPL Premier Division. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Ashton United at 1.44 goals for, 1.33 against; Redcar Athletic at 1.68 for, 1.41 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.25 xG vs 1.69) point toward Redcar Athletic. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

22%
Ashton United
28%
Unentschieden
50%
Redcar Athletic
Unentschieden-Quote: 28% Favorit: Redcar Athletic

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

76% / Hoch Vertrauen
  • Redcar Athletic carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Redcar Athletic are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular NPL Premier Division form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 44%
Über 4.5 Tore 20%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73%
Ashton United Ohne Gegentor 13%
Redcar Athletic Ohne Gegentor 11%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Ashton United Redcar Athletic
Spiele 27 22
Siege 9 11
Unentschieden 8 4
Niederlagen 10 7
Erzielte Tore 1.44 1.68
Gegentore 1.33 1.41
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.25 1.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Ashton United 22 / 100
Redcar Athletic 47 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Ashton United Redcar Athletic

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Redcar Athletic Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Ashton United scored in 67% of their last 27 outings.

Recent resilience: Ashton United stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Defensive concern: Redcar Athletic conceded in 59% of 22 recent games.

Difficult form: Redcar Athletic registered 1 defeats in their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Ashton United VS Redcar Athletic
1.5 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.5 Kassierte Tore 1
63% Über 1.5 75%
50% Über 2.5 50%
50% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Ashton United

(Home)
10 Oct
Leek Town
2 : 2
Ashton United
06 Oct
Quorn
2 : 2
Ashton United
26 Sept
Warrington Town
2 : 3
Ashton United
19 Sept
Buxton
1 : 0
Ashton United
12 Sept
Ashton United
0 : 1
Cleethorpes
Page 1 of 6

Redcar Athletic

(Away)
10 Oct
Ilkeston
0 : 5
Redcar Athletic
06 Oct
Curzon Ashton
3 : 1
Redcar Athletic
03 Oct
Redcar Athletic
3 : 1
Alfreton
26 Sept
FC Guisborough Town
0 : 1
Redcar Athletic
22 Sept
Cleethorpes
1 : 1
Redcar Athletic
Page 1 of 5

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Redcar Athletic 14 9 4 1 31:12 31
2 Cleethorpes 13 9 3 1 30:7 30
3 Guiseley 12 8 1 3 25:11 25
4 Avro 12 8 1 3 34:23 25
5 Warrington Rylands 14 7 2 5 25:21 23
6 Gainsborough 12 7 1 4 25:16 22
7 Curzon Ashton 12 7 1 4 24:16 22
8 Warrington Town 12 6 4 2 23:18 22
9 Workington 14 6 3 5 24:24 21
10 Lancaster 14 6 2 6 19:26 20
11 Bury FC 11 6 1 4 22:11 19
12 Alfreton 14 6 1 7 20:16 19
13 Whitby 13 5 1 7 19:33 16
14 Hyde 14 4 3 7 15:25 15
15 Ashton United 12 3 5 4 14:13 14
16 Quorn 13 3 5 5 23:29 14
17 Stockton 14 3 3 8 17:25 12
18 Leek Town 12 2 5 5 24:25 11
19 AFC Emley 13 2 5 6 12:25 11
20 Bamber Bridge 13 2 4 7 16:32 10
21 United of Manchester 12 1 4 7 15:23 7
22 Ilkeston 14 2 1 11 8:34 7
Promotion - National League North 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - NPL Premier Division (Play Offs)
Promotion - NPL Premier Division (Play Offs)