Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Bafang vs Victoria United - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Bafang host Victoria United in the Elite One. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Victoria United have shipped 1.59 goals a game lately, while Bafang have conceded 1.33 and scored 1.63. Past meetings favor Bafang slightly — 2-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 24. Mai 2026, ending 2:4. Model xG sits at 1.69 vs 1.75, favoring Bafang. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

13%
Bafang
17%
Unentschieden
70%
Victoria United
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: Victoria United

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Bafang have won more games recently than Victoria United.
  • Victoria United are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 44%
Über 4.5 Tore 20%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.2%
Bafang Ohne Gegentor 12%
Victoria United Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Bafang Victoria United
Spiele 30 29
Siege 17 11
Unentschieden 4 4
Niederlagen 9 14
Erzielte Tore 1.63 1.38
Gegentore 1.33 1.59
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.69 1.75
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

24. Mai 2026 Elite One
Victoria United vs Bafang
2:4
8. Feb. 2026 Elite One
Bafang vs Victoria United
2:1
12. Feb. 2023 Elite Two
Bafang vs Victoria United
0:3
6. Nov. 2022 Elite Two
Victoria United vs Bafang
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Bafang 14 / 100
Victoria United 65 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Bafang Victoria United

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Victoria United Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Historical meetings average 3.25 goals per match.

Bafang's goal record stands at 70% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Victoria United let in goals in 72% of their last 29 matches.

Away concern: Victoria United has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Bafang VS Victoria United
1.25 Erzielte Tore 1.38
2.13 Kassierte Tore 2.13
88% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 88%
50% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Bafang

(Home)
28 Jun
Bafang
2 : 7
Dynamo Douala
17 Jun
Cotonsport
3 : 0
Bafang
14 Jun
Gazelle
2 : 0
Bafang
07 Jun
Stade Renard
1 : 2
Bafang
04 Jun
Colombe
3 : 1
Bafang
Page 1 of 6

Victoria United

(Away)
28 Jun
Canon Yaounde
4 : 0
Victoria United
21 Jun
Stade Renard
1 : 0
Victoria United
14 Jun
AS Fortuna Mfou
2 : 1
Victoria United
07 Jun
Panthere
1 : 2
Victoria United
03 Jun
Victoria United
3 : 1
Fauve Azur Elite
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)