Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Cetatea Suceava vs CSM Slatina - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Romania Romania

Liga 2 Areni Stadium, Suceava
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
08:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Cetatea Suceava host CSM Slatina in the Liga 2. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Cetatea Suceava at 2.45 goals for, 1.14 against; CSM Slatina at 1.79 for, 1.07 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (1.25 - 1.38) back Cetatea Suceava to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Cetatea Suceava
6%
Unentschieden
4%
CSM Slatina
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Cetatea Suceava

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Cetatea Suceava come out ahead of CSM Slatina on wins alone.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Cetatea Suceava taking it.
  • Regular Liga 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 38%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.8%
Cetatea Suceava Ohne Gegentor 17%
CSM Slatina Ohne Gegentor 11%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Cetatea Suceava CSM Slatina
Spiele 29 29
Siege 20 16
Unentschieden 4 7
Niederlagen 5 6
Erzielte Tore 2.45 1.79
Gegentore 1.14 1.07
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.25 1.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Cetatea Suceava 84 / 100
CSM Slatina 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Cetatea Suceava CSM Slatina

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Cetatea Suceava Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Cetatea Suceava scored in 93% of their last 29 outings.

Cetatea Suceava went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Defensive concern: CSM Slatina conceded in 62% of 29 recent games.

CSM Slatina lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Cetatea Suceava VS CSM Slatina
1.88 Erzielte Tore 1.63
1.13 Kassierte Tore 0.63
88% Über 1.5 75%
63% Über 2.5 38%
63% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Cetatea Suceava

(Home)
10 Oct
Cetatea Suceava
3 : 1
CSC Dumbravita
19 Sept
FC Bacau
2 : 2
Cetatea Suceava
12 Sept
Cetatea Suceava
4 : 0
Ramnicu Valcea
05 Sept
Steaua Bucuresti
2 : 2
Cetatea Suceava
29 Aug
Cetatea Suceava
1 : 1
Popesti Leordeni
Page 1 of 6

CSM Slatina

(Away)
10 Oct
CSM Resita
3 : 1
CSM Slatina
04 Oct
CSM Slatina
0 : 4
Univ. Craiova
03 Oct
Campionii Arges
0 : 0
CSM Slatina
19 Sept
CSM Slatina
2 : 1
Selimbar
12 Sept
CSC Dumbravita
0 : 2
CSM Slatina
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 CSM Slatina 9 7 1 1 18:8 22
2 Politehnica Timisoara 9 6 3 0 19:8 21
3 CSM Resita 9 7 0 2 16:9 21
4 Chindia Targoviste 9 6 0 3 20:10 18
5 Popesti Leordeni 9 5 3 1 22:14 18
6 Afumati 9 5 2 2 16:12 17
7 Metalul Buzau 9 5 2 2 10:7 17
8 FC Bacau 9 4 3 2 19:9 15
9 Cetatea Suceava 9 4 3 2 18:12 15
10 Concordia 9 5 0 4 19:16 15
11 Gloria Bistrita 9 5 0 4 13:10 15
12 FC Bihor 9 3 3 3 14:10 12
13 FC ASA Tg. Mures 9 3 2 4 12:16 11
14 Metaloglobus Bucharest 9 3 2 4 11:15 11
15 Ramnicu Valcea 9 3 2 4 10:14 11
16 Unirea Slobozia 9 2 1 6 12:12 7
17 Steaua Bucuresti 9 1 3 5 10:18 6
18 Selimbar 9 1 3 5 7:15 6
19 Stefanesti 9 2 0 7 6:19 6
20 CSM Satu Mare 9 0 5 4 5:12 5
21 CS Din. Bucuresti 9 1 1 7 11:29 4
22 CSC Dumbravita 9 0 3 6 6:19 3
Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
Relegation - Liga 2 (Relegation Group)