Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

CF Intercity vs Castellonense - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spanien Spanien

Segunda RFEF - Group 3
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

CF Intercity host Castellonense in the Segunda RFEF - Group 3. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: CF Intercity at 1.07 goals for, 1.48 against; Castellonense at 1.46 for, 0.89 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.00 xG vs 1.31) point toward Castellonense. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
CF Intercity
44%
Unentschieden
20%
Castellonense
Unentschieden-Quote: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

71% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Castellonense carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.4%
CF Intercity Ohne Gegentor 18%
Castellonense Ohne Gegentor 15%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik CF Intercity Castellonense
Spiele 27 28
Siege 8 15
Unentschieden 6 5
Niederlagen 13 8
Erzielte Tore 1.07 1.46
Gegentore 1.48 0.89
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.00 1.31
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

CF Intercity 36 / 100
Castellonense 21 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
CF Intercity Castellonense

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Castellonense Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

CF Intercity's goal record stands at 70% scoring rate across 27 recent games.

Recent resilience: CF Intercity stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Castellonense's defensive record shows goals conceded in 57% of 28 matches.

Away concern: Castellonense has suffered 2 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

CF Intercity VS Castellonense
1.25 Erzielte Tore 1.38
1.25 Kassierte Tore 0.75
63% Über 1.5 50%
63% Über 2.5 50%
25% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

CF Intercity

(Home)
11 Oct
Ciudad Cieza
3 : 1
CF Intercity
04 Oct
CF Intercity
1 : 1
Yeclano
27 Sept
UCAM Murcia
1 : 2
CF Intercity
20 Sept
Lorca Deportiva
0 : 0
CF Intercity
13 Sept
CF Intercity
2 : 2
Baleares
Page 1 of 6

Castellonense

(Away)
11 Oct
Deportiva Minera
3 : 2
Castellonense
04 Oct
Castellonense
3 : 0
Real Murcia B
27 Sept
Lorca Deportiva
1 : 0
Castellonense
19 Sept
Castellonense
1 : 0
Ciudad Cieza
13 Sept
UD Poblense
1 : 2
Castellonense
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 UCAM Murcia 6 4 0 2 14:6 12
2 Castellon B 6 4 0 2 13:7 12
3 La Nucia 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
4 Castellonense 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
5 Ciudad Cieza 6 3 2 1 10:4 11
6 Deportiva Minera 6 3 2 1 8:6 11
7 Alcoyano 6 3 1 2 6:6 10
8 Yeclano 6 2 3 1 5:4 9
9 CF Intercity 6 2 3 1 8:8 9
10 Lorca Deportiva 6 2 2 2 6:5 8
11 Ilicitano 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
12 Orihuela 6 2 1 3 7:14 7
13 Mallorca B 6 1 3 2 4:6 6
14 Baleares 6 1 3 2 8:11 6
15 UD Poblense 6 2 0 4 5:8 6
16 Pena Deportiva 6 1 1 4 6:9 4
17 Valencia B 6 1 1 4 6:11 4
18 Real Murcia B 6 1 1 4 5:12 4
Promotion - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Play Out)