Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Changchun Xidu vs Hubei Istar - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

China China

League Two Yatai Training Base Stadium, Changchun
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
07:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Changchun Xidu host Hubei Istar in the League Two. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Changchun Xidu at 0.83 goals for, 1.45 against; Hubei Istar at 1.23 for, 1.13 against. Past meetings favor Changchun Xidu slightly — 3-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 12. Sept. 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.06 - 0.88) back Hubei Istar to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

30%
Changchun Xidu
39%
Unentschieden
31%
Hubei Istar
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Hubei Istar have won more games recently than Changchun Xidu.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • History favors Changchun Xidu here — 3 wins from the last 3 head-to-heads.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 13%
Über 4.5 Tore 6%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.8%
Changchun Xidu Ohne Gegentor 20%
Hubei Istar Ohne Gegentor 14%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Changchun Xidu Hubei Istar
Spiele 29 30
Siege 5 12
Unentschieden 13 9
Niederlagen 11 9
Erzielte Tore 0.83 1.23
Gegentore 1.45 1.13
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.06 0.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

12. Sept. 2026 League Two
Hubei Istar vs Changchun Xidu
1:2
24. Juni 2025 League Two
Changchun Xidu vs Hubei Istar
1:0
23. März 2025 League Two
Hubei Istar vs Changchun Xidu
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Changchun Xidu 31 / 100
Hubei Istar 31 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Changchun Xidu Hubei Istar

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Changchun Xidu Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Recent resilience: Changchun Xidu stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Hubei Istar has conceded goals in 63% of their last 30 outings.

H2H data points to 2.67 goals as a typical output.

Changchun Xidu scored in 59% of their last 29 games.

Tor-Trends

Changchun Xidu VS Hubei Istar
1.13 Erzielte Tore 0.63
1.13 Kassierte Tore 1
75% Über 1.5 38%
50% Über 2.5 25%
13% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Changchun Xidu

(Home)
12 Oct
Wenzhou Professional
1 : 2
Changchun Xidu
06 Oct
Changchun Xidu
1 : 1
Guangzhou Dandelion
18 Sept
Changchun Xidu
0 : 0
Guangdong Mingtu
12 Sept
Hubei Istar
1 : 2
Changchun Xidu
22 Aug
Changchun Xidu
2 : 1
Dalian Kewei
Page 1 of 6

Hubei Istar

(Away)
11 Oct
Dalian Yingbo B
1 : 1
Hubei Istar
06 Oct
Hubei Istar
2 : 0
Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic
19 Sept
Shanghai Second
0 : 0
Hubei Istar
12 Sept
Hubei Istar
1 : 2
Changchun Xidu
23 Aug
Shenzhen 2028
0 : 1
Hubei Istar
Page 1 of 6