Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Jupiler Pro League Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
So., 1. Nov. 2026
VS
06:15 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Charleroi host RAAL La Louviere in the Jupiler Pro League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Charleroi at 1.53 goals for, 1.4 against; RAAL La Louviere at 1.18 for, 1.79 against. Past meetings favor Charleroi slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 29. Nov. 2025, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 1.94 vs 1.31, favoring Charleroi. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

80%
Charleroi
11%
Unentschieden
9%
RAAL La Louviere
Unentschieden-Quote: 11% Favorit: Charleroi

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

93% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Charleroi come out ahead of RAAL La Louviere on wins alone.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Charleroi taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.4%
Charleroi Ohne Gegentor 18%
RAAL La Louviere Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Charleroi RAAL La Louviere
Spiele 30 28
Siege 13 6
Unentschieden 5 8
Niederlagen 12 14
Erzielte Tore 1.53 1.18
Gegentore 1.4 1.79
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.94 1.31
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

29. Nov. 2025 Jupiler Pro League
Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere
0:0
10. Aug. 2025 Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louviere vs Charleroi
1:0
12. Nov. 2009 Club Friendly
RAAL La Louviere vs Charleroi
2:2
27. Mai 1979 Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louviere vs Charleroi
2:4
16. Dez. 1978 Jupiler Pro League
Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Charleroi 76 / 100
RAAL La Louviere 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Charleroi RAAL La Louviere

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Charleroi Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Charleroi found the back of the net in 87% of recent matches (30 games).

RAAL La Louviere's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 28 matches.

Games between these two average 2.80 goals.

Charleroi has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Charleroi VS RAAL La Louviere
2.13 Erzielte Tore 1.38
1.25 Kassierte Tore 1.75
75% Über 1.5 100%
63% Über 2.5 75%
63% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Charleroi

(Home)
11 Oct
St. Liege
0 : 1
Charleroi
19 Sept
Charleroi
3 : 2
Cercle Brugge
13 Sept
Waregem
0 : 1
Charleroi
05 Sept
Charleroi
2 : 3
Royale Union SG
29 Aug
Kortrijk
1 : 3
Charleroi
Page 1 of 6

RAAL La Louviere

(Away)
10 Oct
RAAL La Louviere
1 : 4
Club Brugge
02 Oct
Dunkerque
0 : 4
RAAL La Louviere
19 Sept
Leuven
2 : 0
RAAL La Louviere
13 Sept
RAAL La Louviere
3 : 0
Kortrijk
05 Sept
St. Truiden
4 : 0
RAAL La Louviere
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gent 8 7 1 0 15:4 22
2 Club Brugge 8 7 0 1 19:4 21
3 Charleroi 8 7 0 1 16:7 21
4 Royale Union SG 8 6 2 0 22:4 20
5 Anderlecht 8 5 1 2 9:6 16
6 Westerlo 8 4 1 3 20:17 13
7 Genk 8 3 3 2 16:12 12
8 Waregem 8 3 2 3 10:9 11
9 St. Liege 8 3 2 3 13:13 11
10 Lommel SK 8 3 2 3 9:9 11
11 SK Beveren 8 3 0 5 8:14 9
12 St. Truiden 8 2 2 4 15:16 8
13 Antwerp 8 2 1 5 12:20 7
14 KV Mechelen 8 1 3 4 9:17 6
15 Leuven 8 1 2 5 6:14 5
16 RAAL La Louviere 8 1 1 6 8:18 4
17 Kortrijk 8 1 0 7 2:18 3
18 Cercle Brugge 8 0 3 5 9:16 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)