Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Dessel vs Leuven B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

National Division 1 - VV
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
05:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Dessel host Leuven B in the National Division 1 - VV. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Dessel have averaged 2.04 scored and 2.14 conceded recently, against Leuven B's 2.1 scored and 2.29 conceded. Head-to-head, Dessel have won 2 to Leuven B's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 1. März 2026, ending 3:0. xG projections (1.69 - 2.06) back Dessel to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

40%
Dessel
33%
Unentschieden
27%
Leuven B
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Dessel

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Dessel have managed 2.04 goals a game lately — Leuven B are scoring more at 2.1.
  • Model gives Dessel a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular National Division 1 - VV form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 62.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 28%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 82.2%
Dessel Ohne Gegentor 10%
Leuven B Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Dessel Leuven B
Spiele 28 31
Siege 11 11
Unentschieden 5 4
Niederlagen 12 16
Erzielte Tore 2.04 2.1
Gegentore 2.14 2.29
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.69 2.06
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

1. März 2026 National Division 1 - VV
Leuven B vs Dessel
3:0
31. Okt. 2025 National Division 1 - VV
Dessel vs Leuven B
4:1
12. Apr. 2025 National Division 1 - VV
Dessel vs Leuven B
4:1
3. Nov. 2024 National Division 1 - VV
Leuven B vs Dessel
3:2
10. März 2024 National Division 1
Leuven B vs Dessel
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Dessel 38 / 100
Leuven B 26 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Dessel Leuven B

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Dessel Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Leuven B conceded in 87% of 31 recent games.

Historical meetings average 4.00 goals per match.

Dessel's goal record stands at 75% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Dessel stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Dessel VS Leuven B
1.63 Erzielte Tore 2.5
1.63 Kassierte Tore 1.75
88% Über 1.5 100%
50% Über 2.5 100%
50% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Dessel

(Home)
10 Oct
SK Roeselare
2 : 0
Dessel
03 Oct
Dessel
4 : 0
KRC Harelbeke
30 Sept
Merelbeke
1 : 1
Dessel
19 Sept
Dessel
3 : 1
Cercle Brugge 2
11 Sept
Houtvenne
5 : 0
Dessel
Page 1 of 6

Leuven B

(Away)
11 Oct
Leuven B
0 : 0
Heist
04 Oct
Knokke
3 : 2
Leuven B
27 Sept
Leuven B
3 : 1
K. Lyra-Lierse
19 Sept
Thes Sport
2 : 3
Leuven B
13 Sept
Leuven B
4 : 3
Zelzate
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Houtvenne 7 6 0 1 19:8 18
2 SK Roeselare 7 4 2 1 11:3 14
3 Mandel United 7 4 1 2 10:5 13
4 Leuven B 7 4 1 2 15:13 13
5 Merelbeke 7 3 2 2 10:7 11
6 Dessel 7 3 2 2 13:13 11
7 Knokke 7 3 1 3 10:10 10
8 Hoogstraten 7 2 3 2 18:14 9
9 Tienen 7 2 3 2 14:10 9
10 Thes Sport 7 2 3 2 10:9 9
11 Belisia Bilzen 7 2 2 3 12:12 8
12 Heist 7 2 2 3 9:12 8
13 Cercle Brugge 2 7 2 1 4 9:15 7
14 K. Lyra-Lierse 7 1 3 3 13:18 6
15 KRC Harelbeke 7 1 1 5 5:19 4
16 Zelzate 7 0 3 4 6:16 3
Promotion - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)