Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Diegem vs Nijlen - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
Mi., 21. Okt. 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Diegem host Nijlen in the Second Amateur Division Group VFV B. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Diegem have averaged 1.72 scored and 2.25 conceded recently, against Nijlen's 1.41 scored and 2.59 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.88) point toward Diegem. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

70%
Diegem
17%
Unentschieden
13%
Nijlen
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: Diegem

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Diegem have won more games recently than Nijlen.
  • 70% — that's where the model lands on Diegem taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 78.6%
Diegem Ohne Gegentor 10%
Nijlen Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Diegem Nijlen
Spiele 32 29
Siege 10 7
Unentschieden 8 6
Niederlagen 14 16
Erzielte Tore 1.72 1.41
Gegentore 2.25 2.59
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.94 1.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Diegem 65 / 100
Nijlen 14 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Diegem Nijlen

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Diegem Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Diegem's goal record stands at 84% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Nijlen let in goals in 90% of their last 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Diegem stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Nijlen's recent record shows 2 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tor-Trends

Diegem VS Nijlen
1.5 Erzielte Tore 1.25
2.5 Kassierte Tore 2.38
75% Über 1.5 100%
50% Über 2.5 63%
50% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Diegem

(Home)
10 Oct
KVC Wilrijk
2 : 1
Diegem
04 Oct
Diegem
1 : 0
KSK Tongeren
30 Sept
De Kempen
1 : 1
Diegem
26 Sept
Diegem
0 : 1
Francs Borains
20 Sept
Diegem
2 : 2
Bocholter
Page 1 of 7

Nijlen

(Away)
11 Oct
Nijlen
1 : 5
KRC Mechelen
03 Oct
Nijlen
1 : 4
De Kempen
30 Sept
St. Truiden 2
1 : 2
Nijlen
26 Sept
Nijlen
3 : 1
Boom
19 Sept
Nijlen
1 : 1
Wellen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Overijse 7 6 0 1 19:6 18
2 De Kempen 7 4 3 0 18:7 15
3 Hades 7 4 1 2 18:12 13
4 KVC Wilrijk 7 4 0 3 18:14 12
5 KRC Mechelen 7 3 3 1 14:10 12
6 Eendracht Termien 8 3 2 3 21:19 11
7 Rotselaar 7 3 1 3 15:15 10
8 Wellen 8 3 1 4 12:14 10
9 Antwerp B 7 3 0 4 9:9 9
10 Diegem 7 2 3 2 13:14 9
11 Bocholter 7 2 2 3 10:16 8
12 Boom 7 2 2 3 6:12 8
13 St. Truiden 2 7 2 1 4 12:14 7
14 Nijlen 7 2 1 4 7:18 7
15 KSK Tongeren 7 0 5 2 7:10 5
16 Cappellen 7 0 3 4 7:16 3
Promotion - National Division 1 - VV 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Second Amateur Division Group ACFF (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Second Amateur Division Group VFV A (Relegation)