Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Dunkerque vs Metz - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 2 Stade Marcel Tribut, Dunkerque
Fr., 23. Okt. 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Dunkerque host Metz in the Ligue 2. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Recent numbers: Dunkerque at 1.14 goals for, 1.61 against; Metz at 1.57 for, 1.64 against. Past meetings favor Metz slightly — 0-5-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 17. Mai 2025, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.38) point toward Metz. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

13%
Dunkerque
17%
Unentschieden
70%
Metz
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: Metz

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Dunkerque haven't matched Metz's recent run of results.
  • Metz are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Metz have taken 5 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.6%
Dunkerque Ohne Gegentor 17%
Metz Ohne Gegentor 14%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Dunkerque Metz
Spiele 28 28
Siege 6 7
Unentschieden 7 10
Niederlagen 15 11
Erzielte Tore 1.14 1.57
Gegentore 1.61 1.64
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.06 1.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

17. Mai 2025 Ligue 1
Metz vs Dunkerque
1:0
15. März 2025 Ligue 2
Dunkerque vs Metz
2:3
9. Dez. 2024 Ligue 2
Metz vs Dunkerque
2:0
7. Jan. 2018 Coupe de France
Dunkerque vs Metz
2:4
13. Dez. 1995 Coupe de la Ligue
Metz vs Dunkerque
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Dunkerque 15 / 100
Metz 66 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Dunkerque Metz

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Metz Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Metz let in goals in 82% of their last 28 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.60 goals per match.

Dunkerque's goal record stands at 57% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Solid form: Dunkerque remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Dunkerque VS Metz
1.25 Erzielte Tore 1.25
1.5 Kassierte Tore 0.88
75% Über 1.5 63%
38% Über 2.5 38%
25% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Dunkerque

(Home)
09 Oct
Dunkerque
0 : 1
Annecy
02 Oct
Dunkerque
0 : 4
RAAL La Louviere
18 Sept
Pau
2 : 0
Dunkerque
12 Sept
Dunkerque
2 : 1
St Etienne
04 Sept
Dunkerque
1 : 1
Clermont
Page 1 of 6

Metz

(Away)
19 Sept
Metz
2 : 2
St Etienne
14 Sept
Red Star
1 : 0
Metz
05 Sept
Metz
4 : 1
Rodez
29 Aug
Annecy
1 : 1
Metz
22 Aug
Metz
1 : 1
Laval
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 8 6 1 1 21:8 19
2 Red Star 8 5 2 1 12:9 17
3 Montpellier 8 4 3 1 8:5 15
4 Reims 8 3 5 0 15:9 14
5 Nancy 8 4 1 3 9:7 13
6 Annecy 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
7 Pau 8 3 2 3 9:8 11
8 Sochaux 8 2 5 1 5:6 11
9 Metz 7 2 4 1 10:7 10
10 Dijon 7 2 3 2 10:10 9
11 Guingamp 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
12 Dunkerque 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
13 Nantes 8 2 2 4 9:13 8
14 Grenoble 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
15 Rodez 8 2 1 5 14:18 7
16 Boulogne 8 0 6 2 4:6 6
17 Clermont 8 0 6 2 6:9 6
18 Laval 8 1 2 5 10:17 5
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)