Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Etincelles vs Musanze

Rwanda Rwanda

Premier League Umuganda Stadium, Gisenyi
Di., 15. Sept. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Etincelles host Musanze in the Premier League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Etincelles at 1.03 goals for, 1.35 against; Musanze at 1.2 for, 1.17 against. Head-to-head, Etincelles have won 3 to Musanze's 0, with 2 draws. They last met on 7. Feb. 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.06 - 1.25) back Etincelles to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Etincelles
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Musanze
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Etincelles

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Etincelles haven't matched Musanze's recent run of results.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Etincelles taking it.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71%
Etincelles Ohne Gegentor 19%
Musanze Ohne Gegentor 14%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Etincelles Musanze
Spiele 31 30
Siege 8 10
Unentschieden 11 8
Niederlagen 12 12
Erzielte Tore 1.03 1.2
Gegentore 1.35 1.17
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.06 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

7. Feb. 2026 Premier League
Etincelles vs Musanze
1:0
13. Dez. 2025 Premier League
Musanze vs Etincelles
1:3
1. Mai 2025 Premier League
Etincelles vs Musanze
3:0
30. Nov. 2024 Premier League
Musanze vs Etincelles
0:0
17. Feb. 2024 Premier League
Musanze vs Etincelles
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Etincelles 36 / 100
Musanze 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Etincelles Musanze

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Etincelles scored in 65% of their last 31 outings.

Musanze has conceded goals in 73% of their last 30 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Etincelles stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Etincelles VS Musanze
1.25 Erzielte Tore 0.63
1.88 Kassierte Tore 0.88
75% Über 1.5 50%
75% Über 2.5 25%
63% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Etincelles

(Home)
30 May
Etincelles
2 : 1
Al-Hilal Omdurman
26 May
Gorilla
0 : 4
Etincelles
22 May
Etincelles
1 : 6
Gorilla
16 May
Marines
2 : 3
Etincelles
13 May
APR
3 : 1
Etincelles
Page 1 of 7

Musanze

(Away)
30 May
AS Kigali
2 : 1
Musanze
24 May
Marines
1 : 1
Musanze
17 May
Musanze
3 : 2
Gasogi United
09 May
Musanze
0 : 0
Police
06 May
Rutsiro
0 : 0
Musanze
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al-Merreikh 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Al-Hilal Omdurman 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 APR 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Rayon Sport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Mukura Victory Sports 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Etincelles 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Kiyovu 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Police 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 AS Kigali 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Gicumbi 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Amagaju 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Musanze 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Marines 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Sunrise 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
15 Etoile de L'Est 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16 Bugesera 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
17 Gasogi United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
18 Gorilla 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)