Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Ezra vs Lao Army FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Laos Laos

Lao League
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
08:30 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Ezra host Lao Army FC in the Lao League. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Ezra have averaged 2.74 scored and 1.29 conceded recently, against Lao Army FC's 1.66 scored and 2.17 conceded. Head-to-head, Ezra have won 4 to Lao Army FC's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 21. Feb. 2026, ending 0:3. The numbers (2.44 xG vs 1.56) point toward Ezra. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Ezra
40%
Unentschieden
29%
Lao Army FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 40% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Ezra come out ahead of Lao Army FC on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 40% draw probability.
  • Regular Lao League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 80%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Ezra have taken 4 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 80%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
Ezra Ohne Gegentor 15%
Lao Army FC Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Ezra Lao Army FC
Spiele 35 29
Siege 23 12
Unentschieden 3 3
Niederlagen 9 14
Erzielte Tore 2.74 1.66
Gegentore 1.29 2.17
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.44 1.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. Feb. 2026 Lao League
Lao Army FC vs Ezra
0:3
18. Okt. 2025 Lao League
Ezra vs Lao Army FC
7:0
18. Jan. 2025 Lao League
Ezra vs Lao Army FC
5:3
22. Okt. 2024 Lao League
Lao Army FC vs Ezra
2:4
27. Mai 2023 Lao League
Lao Army FC vs Ezra
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Ezra 31 / 100
Lao Army FC 28 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Ezra Lao Army FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Ezra scored in 89% of their last 35 games.

H2H data points to 5.40 goals as a typical output.

Defensive concern: Lao Army FC conceded in 79% of 29 recent games.

Difficult form: Lao Army FC registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Ezra VS Lao Army FC
3.5 Erzielte Tore 1.38
1.75 Kassierte Tore 1.38
100% Über 1.5 75%
100% Über 2.5 63%
63% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Ezra

(Home)
14 Sept
Shan United
2 : 0
Ezra
11 Sept
Ezra
3 : 2
Shan United
08 Sept
Yangon United
2 : 1
Ezra
14 Mar
Ezra
1 : 6
Young Elephant
08 Mar
Luang Prabang United FC
1 : 4
Ezra
Page 1 of 7

Lao Army FC

(Away)
14 Mar
Champasak Avenir
3 : 1
Lao Army FC
07 Mar
BIS
2 : 3
Lao Army FC
01 Mar
Salavan United
1 : 0
Lao Army FC
21 Feb
Lao Army FC
0 : 3
Ezra
18 Feb
Luang Prabang United FC
1 : 2
Lao Army FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Champasak Avenir 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Namtha United 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
3 Chanthabouly 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Luang Prabang United FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Ezra 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Savannakhet FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Salavan United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 GB FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Oudomxay Entremets 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Lao Army FC 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
11 BIS 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - AFC Challenge League 2027/2028 (Qualification)