Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

FC Asgabat vs Merw - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Turkmenistan Turkmenistan

Yokary Liga
So., 1. Nov. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

FC Asgabat host Merw in the Yokary Liga. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: FC Asgabat at 1.17 goals for, 2.1 against; Merw at 1.03 for, 2.76 against. Head-to-head, FC Asgabat have won 3 to Merw's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 30. Aug. 2026, ending 3:2. xG projections (1.88 - 1.81) back FC Asgabat to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

42%
FC Asgabat
20%
Unentschieden
38%
Merw
Unentschieden-Quote: 20% Favorit: FC Asgabat

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

67% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and FC Asgabat come out ahead of Merw on wins alone.
  • FC Asgabat are the model's pick here, at 42%.
  • Regular Yokary Liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 77%
FC Asgabat Ohne Gegentor 11%
Merw Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik FC Asgabat Merw
Spiele 29 29
Siege 6 5
Unentschieden 4 4
Niederlagen 19 20
Erzielte Tore 1.17 1.03
Gegentore 2.1 2.76
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.88 1.81
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

30. Aug. 2026 Yokary Liga
Merw vs FC Asgabat
3:2
30. Mai 2026 Yokary Liga
FC Asgabat vs Merw
5:1
22. Apr. 2026 Yokary Liga
Merw vs FC Asgabat
2:1
30. Okt. 2025 Yokary Liga
FC Asgabat vs Merw
2:1
15. Aug. 2025 Yokary Liga
Merw vs FC Asgabat
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

FC Asgabat 40 / 100
Merw 36 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
FC Asgabat Merw

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Merw conceded in 97% of 29 recent games.

Games between these two average 4.00 goals.

FC Asgabat found the back of the net in 76% of recent matches (29 games).

Away concern: Merw has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

FC Asgabat VS Merw
1.25 Erzielte Tore 1
2.63 Kassierte Tore 2.5
88% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 63%
38% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

FC Asgabat

(Home)
11 Oct
FC Asgabat
2 : 4
Altyn Asyr
19 Sept
FC Asgabat
2 : 5
Ahal
05 Sept
FC Asgabat
1 : 1
Kopetdag Asgabat
30 Aug
Merw
3 : 2
FC Asgabat
26 Aug
Arkadag
3 : 0
FC Asgabat
Page 1 of 6

Merw

(Away)
24 Sept
Merw
0 : 5
Arkadag
19 Sept
Sagadam
2 : 1
Merw
12 Sept
Merw
2 : 2
Kopetdag Asgabat
30 Aug
Merw
3 : 2
FC Asgabat
22 Aug
Ahal
4 : 0
Merw
Page 1 of 6