Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Ferencvaros vs Paks - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB I. Groupama Arena, Budapest
So., 1. Nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Ferencvaros host Paks in the NB I.. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Ferencvaros have averaged 2.04 scored and 0.78 conceded recently, against Paks's 2.52 scored and 1.81 conceded. Past meetings favor Ferencvaros slightly — 2-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 26. Juli 2026, ending 4:2. The numbers (1.87 xG vs 1.04) point toward Ferencvaros. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Ferencvaros
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Paks
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Ferencvaros

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Paks haven't matched Ferencvaros's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Ferencvaros a 36% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
Ferencvaros Ohne Gegentor 20%
Paks Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Ferencvaros Paks
Spiele 27 27
Siege 17 13
Unentschieden 7 5
Niederlagen 3 9
Erzielte Tore 2.04 2.52
Gegentore 0.78 1.81
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.87 1.04
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

26. Juli 2026 NB I.
Paks vs Ferencvaros
4:2
26. Apr. 2026 NB I.
Ferencvaros vs Paks
2:0
1. Feb. 2026 NB I.
Paks vs Ferencvaros
0:1
5. Okt. 2025 NB I.
Ferencvaros vs Paks
2:2
14. Mai 2025 Hungarian Cup
Ferencvaros vs Paks
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Ferencvaros 36 / 100
Paks 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Ferencvaros Paks

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Ferencvaros's goal record stands at 93% scoring rate across 27 recent games.

These sides typically produce 3.20 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Ferencvaros remains unbeaten in 5 of 5 recent matches.

Paks's defensive record shows goals conceded in 78% of 27 matches.

Tor-Trends

Ferencvaros VS Paks
2.88 Erzielte Tore 1.57
0.5 Kassierte Tore 0.86
75% Über 1.5 71%
75% Über 2.5 43%
50% Über 3.5 14%

Recent Form & Match History

Ferencvaros

(Home)
10 Oct
Ferencvaros
1 : 1
Debrecen
20 Sept
Nyiregyhaza
1 : 1
Ferencvaros
17 Sept
Celtic
1 : 3
Ferencvaros
12 Sept
Debreceni EAC
0 : 7
Ferencvaros
06 Sept
Ferencvaros
2 : 2
Ujpest
Page 1 of 6

Paks

(Away)
10 Oct
Paks
3 : 0
MTK Budapest
19 Sept
Kisvarda FC
0 : 1
Paks
12 Sept
Kazincbarcika
1 : 2
Paks
05 Sept
Paks
2 : 4
Debrecen
29 Aug
Nyiregyhaza
1 : 1
Paks
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Puskas Academy 9 6 0 3 14:10 18
2 Vasas 9 4 3 2 18:12 15
3 Gyor 9 4 3 2 16:11 15
4 Ujpest 9 4 3 2 18:14 15
5 Paks 9 4 2 3 19:17 14
6 Ferencvaros 8 3 4 1 12:9 13
7 Kisvarda FC 9 2 4 3 10:11 10
8 Debrecen 9 2 4 3 13:16 10
9 Zalaegerszegi 9 3 0 6 12:18 9
10 MTK Budapest 9 2 3 4 15:17 9
11 Nyiregyhaza 9 2 2 5 10:19 8
12 Honved 8 1 4 3 12:15 7
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - NB I. (Relegation)
Relegation - NB II. 2027/2028 (Main)