Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Galanta vs Bytca - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Mestsky futbalovy stadion Galanta, Galanta
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Galanta host Bytca in the 2. liga. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Galanta have averaged 1.7 scored and 1.37 conceded recently, against Bytca's 1.66 scored and 1.41 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.81 vs 1.19, favoring Galanta. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

70%
Galanta
17%
Unentschieden
13%
Bytca
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: Galanta

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Bytca carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 70% — that's where the model lands on Galanta taking it.
  • Regular 2. liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.8%
Galanta Ohne Gegentor 20%
Bytca Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Galanta Bytca
Spiele 27 29
Siege 15 16
Unentschieden 3 2
Niederlagen 9 11
Erzielte Tore 1.7 1.66
Gegentore 1.37 1.41
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.81 1.19
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Galanta 67 / 100
Bytca 14 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Galanta Bytca

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Galanta Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Galanta found the back of the net in 78% of recent matches (27 games).

Bytca has conceded goals in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Galanta has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Difficult form: Bytca registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Galanta VS Bytca
1.88 Erzielte Tore 1.13
1.25 Kassierte Tore 1.75
75% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 63%
38% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Galanta

(Home)
11 Oct
Zilina B
2 : 3
Galanta
03 Oct
Galanta
2 : 3
Povazska Bystrica
26 Sept
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
1 : 4
Galanta
20 Sept
Galanta
2 : 1
Slovan Bratislava B
15 Sept
Myjava
2 : 1
Galanta
Page 1 of 6

Bytca

(Away)
10 Oct
Bytca
4 : 1
FK Humenne
03 Oct
Bytca
1 : 2
Zilina B
26 Sept
Povazska Bystrica
4 : 1
Bytca
19 Sept
Bytca
2 : 1
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
13 Sept
Slovan Bratislava B
2 : 0
Bytca
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Petrzalka 12 9 2 1 22:8 29
2 Samorin 12 9 1 2 23:13 28
3 Povazska Bystrica 12 7 2 3 25:21 23
4 FK Pohronie 12 7 1 4 21:16 22
5 Zilina B 12 6 2 4 16:13 20
6 Inter Bratislava 12 5 4 3 27:15 19
7 Galanta 12 6 1 5 18:19 19
8 Presov 12 5 3 4 17:18 18
9 L. Mikulas 12 4 4 4 17:14 16
10 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 12 4 4 4 18:19 16
11 Slovan Bratislava B 12 4 3 5 18:16 15
12 Z. Moravce-Vrable 12 3 4 5 13:14 13
13 Malzenice 12 3 2 7 16:21 11
14 Bytca 12 3 0 9 13:31 9
15 FK Humenne 12 2 2 8 7:19 8
16 Zvolen 12 0 3 9 7:21 3
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)