Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Gazelle vs Colombe - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Gazelle host Colombe in the Elite One. Little to choose between these two on current form. Gazelle have averaged 0.93 scored and 1.18 conceded recently, against Colombe's 1.71 scored and 0.57 conceded. Past meetings favor Gazelle slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 22. Apr. 2026, ending 3:0. xG projections (0.44 - 1.81) back Colombe to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Gazelle
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Colombe
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Colombe

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Gazelle haven't matched Colombe's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Colombe a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 65.4%
Gazelle Ohne Gegentor 11%
Colombe Ohne Gegentor 20%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Gazelle Colombe
Spiele 28 28
Siege 10 17
Unentschieden 6 7
Niederlagen 12 4
Erzielte Tore 0.93 1.71
Gegentore 1.18 0.57
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.44 1.81
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

22. Apr. 2026 Elite One
Colombe vs Gazelle
3:0
28. Jan. 2026 Elite One
Gazelle vs Colombe
2:1
30. März 2025 Elite One
Colombe vs Gazelle
1:1
11. Dez. 2024 Elite One
Gazelle vs Colombe
0:0
12. Apr. 2024 Elite One
Gazelle vs Colombe
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Gazelle 10 / 100
Colombe 85 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Gazelle Colombe

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Colombe Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Historical meetings average 1.80 goals per match.

Attacking prowess: Gazelle scored in 50% of their last 28 outings.

Defensive concern: Colombe conceded in 43% of 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Gazelle stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Gazelle VS Colombe
0.63 Erzielte Tore 2.75
0.88 Kassierte Tore 0.25
50% Über 1.5 75%
13% Über 2.5 63%
13% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Gazelle

(Home)
28 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 0
Cotonsport
17 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 2
Canon Yaounde
14 Jun
Gazelle
2 : 0
Bafang
07 Jun
Aigle Royal
1 : 0
Gazelle
03 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 0
Gazelle
Page 1 of 6

Colombe

(Away)
13 Sept
Stade Malien
0 : 1
Colombe
06 Sept
Colombe
0 : 0
Stade Malien
28 Jun
Colombe
7 : 0
Fauve Azur Elite
21 Jun
Colombe
1 : 0
Aigle Royal
14 Jun
Bamenda
1 : 2
Colombe
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)