Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Gent W vs Genk W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Super League Women
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026
VS
06:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Gent W host Genk W in the Super League Women. Little to choose between these two on current form. Gent W have averaged 0.9 scored and 2.07 conceded recently, against Genk W's 1.38 scored and 1.55 conceded. Past meetings favor Genk W slightly — 0-3-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 25. Sept. 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.13 xG vs 1.88) point toward Genk W. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Gent W
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Genk W
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Genk W

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Gent W haven't matched Genk W's recent run of results.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Genk W taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 37.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71%
Gent W Ohne Gegentor 10%
Genk W Ohne Gegentor 13%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Gent W Genk W
Spiele 29 29
Siege 5 10
Unentschieden 5 6
Niederlagen 19 13
Erzielte Tore 0.9 1.38
Gegentore 2.07 1.55
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.13 1.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

25. Sept. 2026 Super League Women
Genk W vs Gent W
2:0
16. Mai 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
0:2
24. Apr. 2026 Super League Women
Genk W vs Gent W
2:2
22. Feb. 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
2:2
20. Dez. 2025 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
1:6

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Gent W 10 / 100
Genk W 84 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Gent W Genk W

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Genk W Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

These sides typically produce 3.80 goals when they meet.

Gent W found the back of the net in 66% of recent matches (29 games).

Defensive concern: Genk W conceded in 64% of 28 recent games.

Genk W lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Gent W VS Genk W
0.75 Erzielte Tore 0.75
3 Kassierte Tore 1.5
100% Über 1.5 63%
63% Über 2.5 50%
50% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Gent W

(Home)
03 Oct
Gent W
1 : 3
Waregem W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
3 : 2
Gent W
12 Sept
Gent W
0 : 2
RSC Anderlecht W
06 Sept
Leuven W
6 : 1
Gent W
Page 1 of 6

Genk W

(Away)
03 Oct
Standard Liege W
0 : 2
Genk W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
Club Brugge W
1 : 0
Genk W
12 Sept
Genk W
0 : 0
Leuven W
05 Sept
RSC Anderlecht W
4 : 0
Genk W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Club Brugge W 5 4 1 0 10:4 13
2 RSC Anderlecht W 5 4 0 1 11:3 12
3 Leuven W 5 2 3 0 12:2 9
4 Genk W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
5 RAAL La Louviere W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
6 Standard Liege W 5 2 0 3 6:13 6
7 Waregem W 5 1 0 4 7:10 3
8 Gent W 5 0 0 5 4:16 0
Promotion - Super League Women (Winners stage)
Relegation - Super League Women (Losers stage)