Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Harstad vs Stromsgodset 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Norway Norway

Division 3 - Group 5
So., 1. Nov. 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Harstad host Stromsgodset 2 in the Division 3 - Group 5. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Harstad at 3.1 goals for, 1.59 against; Stromsgodset 2 at 1.93 for, 2.46 against. Past meetings favor Stromsgodset 2 slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 13. Juni 2026, ending 2:2. Model xG sits at 2.38 vs 1.94, favoring Harstad. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Harstad
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Stromsgodset 2
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Harstad

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Harstad come out ahead of Stromsgodset 2 on wins alone.
  • Harstad are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 79%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 79%
Über 3.5 Tore 63%
Über 4.5 Tore 28%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 80.6%
Harstad Ohne Gegentor 10%
Stromsgodset 2 Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Harstad Stromsgodset 2
Spiele 29 28
Siege 16 9
Unentschieden 4 4
Niederlagen 9 15
Erzielte Tore 3.1 1.93
Gegentore 1.59 2.46
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.38 1.94
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

13. Juni 2026 Division 3 - Group 5
Stromsgodset 2 vs Harstad
2:2
31. Juli 2022 Division 3 - Group 6
Stromsgodset 2 vs Harstad
3:0
18. Juni 2022 Division 3 - Group 6
Harstad vs Stromsgodset 2
2:6
2. Sept. 2013 Division 2 - Group 2
Harstad vs Stromsgodset 2
4:2
21. Mai 2013 Division 2 - Group 2
Stromsgodset 2 vs Harstad
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Harstad 83 / 100
Stromsgodset 2 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Harstad Stromsgodset 2

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Harstad Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Harstad scored in 93% of their last 29 games.

Defensive concern: Stromsgodset 2 conceded in 96% of 28 recent games.

Games between these two average 4.80 goals.

Recent resilience: Harstad stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Harstad VS Stromsgodset 2
2.5 Erzielte Tore 2.38
1.5 Kassierte Tore 2.25
75% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 75%
63% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Harstad

(Home)
17 Oct
Harstad
6 : 1
Alta
11 Oct
Fauske Sprint
2 : 4
Harstad
04 Oct
Harstad
2 : 2
Skedsmo
27 Sept
Kongsvinger 2
2 : 1
Harstad
19 Sept
Harstad
3 : 1
Skjetten
Page 1 of 6

Stromsgodset 2

(Away)
11 Oct
Stromsgodset 2
5 : 1
Skjetten
04 Oct
Lillestrom 2
3 : 3
Stromsgodset 2
27 Sept
Stromsgodset 2
2 : 4
Floya
21 Sept
Alta
2 : 0
Stromsgodset 2
14 Sept
Fauske Sprint
5 : 3
Stromsgodset 2
Page 1 of 6