Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Inter W vs Manchester City W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Europe Europe

UEFA Champions League Women Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
Di., 10. Nov. 2026
VS
08:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Inter W host Manchester City W in the UEFA Champions League Women. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Inter W at 2.14 goals for, 0.97 against; Manchester City W at 2.9 for, 0.9 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (1.63 - 1.50) back Manchester City W to edge this. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Inter W
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Manchester City W
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Inter W

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Manchester City W have won more games recently than Inter W.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Inter W taking it.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this UEFA Champions League Women fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71%
Inter W Ohne Gegentor 16%
Manchester City W Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Inter W Manchester City W
Spiele 29 29
Siege 20 21
Unentschieden 4 5
Niederlagen 5 3
Erzielte Tore 2.14 2.9
Gegentore 0.97 0.9
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.63 1.50
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Inter W 36 / 100
Manchester City W 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Inter W Manchester City W

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Inter W scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Manchester City W's defensive record shows goals conceded in 62% of 29 matches.

Inter W has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Inter W VS Manchester City W
2.13 Erzielte Tore 2.38
0.63 Kassierte Tore 1.13
63% Über 1.5 75%
38% Über 2.5 63%
38% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Inter W

(Home)
04 Oct
Como W
0 : 2
Inter W
01 Oct
Austria Vienna W
1 : 1
Inter W
27 Sept
Inter W
2 : 0
Fiorentina W
22 Sept
Inter W
1 : 0
Hacken W
12 Sept
Juventus W
1 : 0
Inter W
Page 1 of 6

Manchester City W

(Away)
04 Oct
Manchester City W
4 : 2
Arsenal W
01 Oct
Manchester City W
1 : 1
Real Madrid W
26 Sept
Charlton W
0 : 1
Manchester City W
22 Sept
Bayern Munich W
2 : 2
Manchester City W
18 Sept
Manchester City W
4 : 2
Liverpool W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Barcelona W 2 2 0 0 11:2 6
2 OL Lyonnes W 2 1 1 0 8:0 4
3 PSG W 2 1 1 0 6:1 4
4 Bayern Munich W 2 1 1 0 5:2 4
5 Arsenal W 2 1 1 0 3:2 4
6 Inter W 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
7 Chelsea W 2 1 1 0 1:0 4
8 Koge W 2 1 0 1 5:2 3
9 Juventus W 2 1 0 1 4:2 3
10 SL Benfica W 2 1 0 1 2:4 3
11 Manchester City W 2 0 2 0 3:3 2
12 Real Madrid W 2 0 2 0 2:2 2
13 Austria Vienna W 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
14 Paris FC W 2 0 1 1 4:7 1
15 Leuven W 2 0 1 1 0:5 1
16 AS Roma W 2 0 1 1 0:6 1
17 Hacken W 2 0 0 2 0:4 0
18 Servette W 2 0 0 2 1:13 0
Promotion - UEFA Champions League Women (Play Offs: 1/4-finals)
Promotion - UEFA Champions League Women (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)