Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Kawasaki Frontale vs Vissel Kobe - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J1 League Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium, Kawasaki
Mi., 21. Okt. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Kawasaki Frontale host Vissel Kobe in the J1 League. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: Kawasaki Frontale at 1.38 goals for, 1.34 against; Vissel Kobe at 1.83 for, 1.27 against. Past meetings favor Vissel Kobe slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 21. Juni 2025, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.50) point toward Vissel Kobe. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

30%
Kawasaki Frontale
39%
Unentschieden
31%
Vissel Kobe
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Vissel Kobe come out ahead of Kawasaki Frontale on wins alone.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.8%
Kawasaki Frontale Ohne Gegentor 16%
Vissel Kobe Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Kawasaki Frontale Vissel Kobe
Spiele 29 30
Siege 13 19
Unentschieden 5 2
Niederlagen 11 9
Erzielte Tore 1.38 1.83
Gegentore 1.34 1.27
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.44 1.50
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. Juni 2025 J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale vs Vissel Kobe
1:2
16. Apr. 2025 J1 League
Vissel Kobe vs Kawasaki Frontale
2:1
7. Aug. 2024 J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale vs Vissel Kobe
3:0
16. Juni 2024 J1 League
Vissel Kobe vs Kawasaki Frontale
1:0
17. Feb. 2024 Super Cup
Vissel Kobe vs Kawasaki Frontale
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Kawasaki Frontale 30 / 100
Vissel Kobe 30 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Kawasaki Frontale Vissel Kobe

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Kawasaki Frontale Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Kawasaki Frontale's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Vissel Kobe's defensive record shows goals conceded in 67% of 30 matches.

H2H data points to 2.20 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Kawasaki Frontale remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Kawasaki Frontale VS Vissel Kobe
2 Erzielte Tore 1.75
1.25 Kassierte Tore 0.88
75% Über 1.5 63%
63% Über 2.5 50%
38% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Kawasaki Frontale

(Home)
11 Oct
Kawasaki Frontale
1 : 2
Nagoya Grampus
07 Oct
Kawasaki Frontale
2 : 0
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
29 Sept
Kumamoto
0 : 1
Kawasaki Frontale
19 Sept
Kawasaki Frontale
3 : 3
Kashima Antlers
12 Sept
Mito
0 : 1
Kawasaki Frontale
Page 1 of 6

Vissel Kobe

(Away)
09 Oct
Kashiwa Reysol
4 : 2
Vissel Kobe
23 Sept
Vissel Kobe
1 : 0
Sagan Tosu
20 Sept
Gamba Osaka
0 : 1
Vissel Kobe
16 Sept
Port MTI FC
1 : 2
Vissel Kobe
11 Sept
Vissel Kobe
2 : 1
Kashima Antlers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kashiwa Reysol 9 7 0 2 21:14 21
2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 9 6 2 1 22:6 20
3 Machida Zelvia 9 6 2 1 22:10 20
4 FC Tokyo 9 6 2 1 17:8 20
5 Vissel Kobe 9 6 1 2 14:9 19
6 Kashima Antlers 9 5 1 3 19:16 16
7 Yokohama F. Marinos 9 4 3 2 13:9 15
8 Kawasaki Frontale 9 3 4 2 17:14 13
9 Okayama 9 4 1 4 12:12 13
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 9 4 1 4 8:9 13
11 Urawa Reds 9 4 0 5 16:21 12
12 Cerezo Osaka 9 3 3 3 7:12 12
13 Mito 9 2 3 4 12:13 9
14 V-Varen Nagasaki 9 2 3 4 11:16 9
15 Nagoya Grampus 9 3 0 6 9:15 9
16 Kyoto 9 2 2 5 11:16 8
17 Avispa Fukuoka 9 2 1 6 11:13 7
18 Gamba Osaka 9 1 3 5 8:16 6
19 Chiba 9 1 2 6 8:19 5
20 Verdy 9 0 4 5 4:14 4
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)