Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Koln II W vs B. Monchengladbach W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Deutschland Deutschland

2. Bundesliga Women
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Koln II W host B. Monchengladbach W in the 2. Bundesliga Women. Form suggests where the edge lies here. B. Monchengladbach W have shipped 2.03 goals a game lately, while Koln II W have conceded 2.28 and scored 0.86. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.94, favoring B. Monchengladbach W. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Koln II W
39%
Unentschieden
30%
B. Monchengladbach W
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to B. Monchengladbach W lately — more wins on the board than Koln II W.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 39%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 38%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 77.8%
Koln II W Ohne Gegentor 10%
B. Monchengladbach W Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Koln II W B. Monchengladbach W
Spiele 29 31
Siege 4 10
Unentschieden 5 3
Niederlagen 20 18
Erzielte Tore 0.86 1.61
Gegentore 2.28 2.03
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 1.94
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Koln II W 30 / 100
B. Monchengladbach W 29 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Koln II W B. Monchengladbach W

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp B. Monchengladbach W Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

B. Monchengladbach W let in goals in 94% of their last 31 matches.

Difficult form: B. Monchengladbach W registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Koln II W's goal record stands at 59% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Koln II W went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Koln II W VS B. Monchengladbach W
0.5 Erzielte Tore 1.63
2.25 Kassierte Tore 1.88
88% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 88%
38% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Koln II W

(Home)
04 Oct
Koln II W
1 : 3
Andernach W
20 Sept
Bochum W
0 : 0
Koln II W
13 Sept
Koln II W
1 : 2
Potsdam W
06 Sept
Ingolstadt W
3 : 1
Koln II W
30 Aug
Koln II W
0 : 2
Viktoria Berlin W
Page 1 of 6

B. Monchengladbach W

(Away)
04 Oct
B. Monchengladbach W
0 : 2
Viktoria Berlin W
27 Sept
B. Monchengladbach W
1 : 2
Bayern Munich W
20 Sept
Ingolstadt W
0 : 0
B. Monchengladbach W
13 Sept
B. Monchengladbach W
2 : 1
Bochum W
06 Sept
B. Monchengladbach W
2 : 3
Hertha Berlin W
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Viktoria Berlin W 8 7 0 1 14:5 21
2 Hertha Berlin W 8 7 0 1 16:9 21
3 Bochum W 8 5 2 1 22:6 17
4 SGS Essen W 8 5 2 1 17:7 17
5 Meppen W 8 4 2 2 13:6 14
6 Carl Zeiss Jena W 8 4 0 4 14:11 12
7 Ingolstadt W 8 3 3 2 12:10 12
8 Andernach W 8 4 0 4 11:15 12
9 SC Sand W 8 3 2 3 10:11 11
10 B. Monchengladbach W 8 2 1 5 11:16 7
11 Eintracht Frankfurt II W 8 2 1 5 4:15 7
12 Hoffenheim II W 8 1 1 6 12:20 4
13 Potsdam W 8 1 1 6 5:16 4
14 Koln II W 8 0 1 7 4:18 1
Promotion - Bundesliga Women 2027/2028 (Main)