Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

L. Mikulas vs Skalica - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

Slovak Cup
Di., 20. Okt. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

The first leg ended 2-3. The second leg of this knockout tie follows. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. L. Mikulas have averaged 1.75 scored and 1.04 conceded recently, against Skalica's 1.46 scored and 1.42 conceded. Past meetings favor Skalica slightly — 0-4-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 13. Mai 2023, ending 4:0. The numbers (1.81 xG vs 1.06) point toward Skalica. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
L. Mikulas
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Skalica
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: L. Mikulas

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Skalica have managed 1.46 goals a game lately — L. Mikulas are scoring more at 1.75.
  • Model gives L. Mikulas a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Both sides arrive with similar form. In a knockout tie, that makes this genuinely unpredictable.
  • Historical meetings favor Skalica, who have won 2 of the last 5 encounters.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Skalica have taken 4 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.6%
L. Mikulas Ohne Gegentor 20%
Skalica Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik L. Mikulas Skalica
Spiele 28 26
Siege 13 13
Unentschieden 8 5
Niederlagen 7 8
Erzielte Tore 1.75 1.46
Gegentore 1.04 1.42
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.81 1.06
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

13. Mai 2023 Nike liga
Skalica vs L. Mikulas
4:0
11. März 2023 Nike liga
L. Mikulas vs Skalica
0:3
8. März 2023 Slovak Cup
L. Mikulas vs Skalica
2:3
19. Feb. 2023 Nike liga
Skalica vs L. Mikulas
3:0
3. Sept. 2022 Nike liga
L. Mikulas vs Skalica
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

L. Mikulas 85 / 100
Skalica 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
L. Mikulas Skalica

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp L. Mikulas Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

L. Mikulas's goal record stands at 82% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Skalica's defensive record shows goals conceded in 73% of 26 matches.

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Solid form: L. Mikulas remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

L. Mikulas VS Skalica
1.25 Erzielte Tore 1.13
1 Kassierte Tore 2.38
75% Über 1.5 75%
25% Über 2.5 50%
13% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

L. Mikulas

(Home)
11 Oct
Slovan Bratislava B
2 : 0
L. Mikulas
05 Oct
L. Mikulas
2 : 0
Samorin
27 Sept
Malzenice
1 : 2
L. Mikulas
23 Sept
FK 05 Levoca
0 : 2
L. Mikulas
18 Sept
L. Mikulas
0 : 0
Z. Moravce-Vrable
Page 1 of 6

Skalica

(Away)
10 Oct
Skalica
1 : 1
Slovan Bratislava
02 Oct
Brno
5 : 1
Skalica
20 Sept
Skalica
0 : 1
Podbrezova
12 Sept
Banska Bystrica
3 : 2
Skalica
05 Sept
Komarno
0 : 0
Skalica
Page 1 of 6

Tournament Bracket & Draw

1/64-finals
Zavazna Poruba 0
Kysucke Nove Mesto 2
Korna 0
Cadca 7
Ostrovany 2
Kendice 3
Druzstevnik Circ 0
Presov 3
Giraltovce 2
Bardejov 6
Zahradne 3
Vranov 4
Hronec 0
Filakovo 4
Lovca 0
Banska Bystrica 2
Bernolakovo 0
Raca 3
Rohoznik 0
Samorin 1
Druzstevnik Cicarovce 1
Stropkov 6
Snina 1
FK Humenne 2
Partizan Osrblie 1
Tatran Oravske Vesele 2
Oravska Jasenica 0
Povazska Bystrica 2
Hranovnica 1
Harichovce 2
SIM Raslavice 0
FC Kosice 5
Svaty Jur 5
Malinovo 1
Senkvice 0
Dunajska Luzna 4
Besenov 0
Nove Zamky 2
Nova Dedinka 1
Petrzalka 5
Kovarce 0
Sala 1
Jelka 1
Kostolne Kracany 2
Magura Vavrecka 2
SK Tvrdosin 0
Divina 0
Zilina 8
Borsky Mikulas 0
Belusa 2
Kopcany 1
Piestany 8
Rovnost Krajne 1
MSK Puchov 3
Stankovce 0
Spartak Trnava 3
Trebatice 0
Boleraz 3
Soporna 2
Malzenice 1
Visnove 0
Namestovo 4
Rosina 0
Bytca 2
Tomasov 3
Gabcikovo 1
Jakubov 1
Inter Bratislava 4
Geca 0
Spisska Nova Ves 4
Rudnany 0
Podbrezova 3
Cana 0
Lokomotiva Kosice 4
FK Kechnec 0
Slavia Kosice 3
Krasno 2
Podkonice 1
Jednota Banova 0
Trencin 6
Priehrada 1
Banik Prievidza 3
FC Topolcany 0
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 5
Roznava 1
Spartak Medzev 2
Velke Kapusany 0
Michalovce 3
Dynamo Diviaky 1
Nova Bana 3
Priechod 0
Z. Moravce-Vrable 2
Slovan Halic 0
MSK Lucenec 5
Tomasovce 0
Komarno 5
Zitavany 1
Velke Ludince 4
Svaty Peter 0
Dun. Streda 13
Brezno 4
Kalinovo 1
Kovacova 0
Zvolen 4
Iskra Holic 1
Myjava 3
Vycapy Opatovce 1
Galanta 4
Vysoke Tatry 0
FK Poprad 2
Spisske Podhradie 0
Ruzomberok 5
Vinohrad Cebovce 0
Druzstevnik Latky 4
TJD Pribelce 1
FK Pohronie 3
Nitra-Dolne Krskany 0
Nitra 2
Nitra-Chrenova 0
Slovan Bratislava 8
FK 05 Levoca 3
Brezovica 2
Gerlachov 0
L. Mikulas 1
Kvasov 2
MSK Martin 5
AFC Nove Mesto 0
Skalica 1
1/32-finals
Kysucke Nove Mesto 1
Cadca 3
Kendice 0
Presov 8
Bardejov 1
Vranov 2
Filakovo 0
Banska Bystrica 2
Raca 1
Samorin 2
Stropkov 1
FK Humenne 2
Tatran Oravske Vesele 2
Povazska Bystrica 3
Harichovce 0
FC Kosice 7
Svaty Jur 2
Dunajska Luzna 1
Nove Zamky 4
Petrzalka 3
Sala 1
Kostolne Kracany 2
Magura Vavrecka 0
Zilina 5
Belusa 1
Piestany 2
MSK Puchov 1
Spartak Trnava 3
Boleraz 3
Soporna 1
Namestovo 1
Bytca 0
Tomasov 0
Inter Bratislava 1
Spisska Nova Ves 1
Podbrezova 2
Lokomotiva Kosice 3
Slavia Kosice 0
Krasno 0
Trencin 2
Banik Prievidza 1
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 3
Spartak Medzev 0
Michalovce 2
Nova Bana 1
Z. Moravce-Vrable 2
MSK Lucenec 0
Komarno 2
Velke Ludince 3
Dun. Streda 2
Brezno 0
Zvolen 4
Myjava 2
Galanta 1
FK Poprad 0
Ruzomberok 2
Druzstevnik Latky 1
FK Pohronie 5
Nitra 1
Slovan Bratislava 3
FK 05 Levoca 0
L. Mikulas 2
MSK Martin 1
Skalica 4
1/16-finals
Cadca 3
Presov 0
Vranov 0
Banska Bystrica 1
Samorin 1
FK Humenne 0
Povazska Bystrica 0
FC Kosice 2
Svaty Jur 0
Nove Zamky 3
Kostolne Kracany 0
Zilina 3
Piestany 0
Spartak Trnava 0
Boleraz 0
Namestovo 0
Inter Bratislava 0
Podbrezova 2
Lokomotiva Kosice 0
Trencin 1
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 0
Michalovce 3
Z. Moravce-Vrable -
Komarno -
Velke Ludince 0
Zvolen 0
Myjava 0
Ruzomberok 1
FK Pohronie -
Slovan Bratislava -
L. Mikulas -
Skalica -
1/8-finals
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
Quarter-finals
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
Semi-finals
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
Final
TBD -
TBD -