Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Livingston vs Arbroath - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship The Home of the Set Fare Arena, Livingston
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Livingston host Arbroath in the Championship. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: Livingston at 1.59 goals for, 1.24 against; Arbroath at 0.93 for, 1.28 against. Past meetings favor Livingston slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 29. Aug. 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.31 - 0.94) back Livingston to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Livingston
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Arbroath
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Livingston

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Livingston come out ahead of Arbroath on wins alone.
  • Livingston are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 67%
Livingston Ohne Gegentor 20%
Arbroath Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Livingston Arbroath
Spiele 29 29
Siege 10 9
Unentschieden 8 7
Niederlagen 11 13
Erzielte Tore 1.59 0.93
Gegentore 1.24 1.28
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.31 0.94
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

29. Aug. 2026 Championship
Arbroath vs Livingston
1:0
5. Juli 2021 Club Friendly
Livingston vs Arbroath
4:0
16. Juli 2014 Club Friendly
Arbroath vs Livingston
0:3
30. Juli 2011 League Cup
Livingston vs Arbroath
6:0
16. Apr. 1999 League One
Arbroath vs Livingston
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Livingston 85 / 100
Arbroath 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Livingston Arbroath

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Livingston Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

H2H data points to 3.20 goals as a typical output.

Livingston's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Arbroath has conceded goals in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Solid form: Livingston remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Livingston VS Arbroath
1.38 Erzielte Tore 0.75
1.13 Kassierte Tore 1.25
75% Über 1.5 63%
38% Über 2.5 38%
25% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Livingston

(Home)
10 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Partick
03 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Ayr
25 Sept
Raith
0 : 2
Livingston
19 Sept
Livingston
2 : 2
Inverness
11 Sept
Morton
1 : 4
Livingston
Page 1 of 6

Arbroath

(Away)
10 Oct
Arbroath
1 : 2
Morton
03 Oct
Partick
3 : 0
Arbroath
25 Sept
Arbroath
2 : 1
Queen's Park
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
12 Sept
Raith
4 : 0
Arbroath
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)