Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Lugano vs Grasshoppers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Super League AIL Arena, Lugano
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Lugano host Grasshoppers in the Super League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Lugano have averaged 2.45 scored and 0.9 conceded recently, against Grasshoppers's 1.6 scored and 2.17 conceded. Head-to-head, Lugano have won 2 to Grasshoppers's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on 2. Aug. 2026, ending 1:4. xG projections (2.50 - 1.44) back Lugano to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Lugano
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Grasshoppers
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Lugano

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Lugano carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Lugano a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 75%
Über 4.5 Tore 34%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.8%
Lugano Ohne Gegentor 16%
Grasshoppers Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Lugano Grasshoppers
Spiele 31 30
Siege 21 10
Unentschieden 6 3
Niederlagen 4 17
Erzielte Tore 2.45 1.6
Gegentore 0.9 2.17
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.50 1.44
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

2. Aug. 2026 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lugano
1:4
1. März 2026 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lugano
1:0
31. Jan. 2026 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lugano
1:1
27. Sept. 2025 Super League
Lugano vs Grasshoppers
2:1
8. Feb. 2025 Super League
Lugano vs Grasshoppers
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Lugano 84 / 100
Grasshoppers 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Lugano Grasshoppers

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Lugano Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Lugano scored in 100% of their last 31 outings.

Grasshoppers has conceded goals in 80% of their last 30 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.60 goals per match.

Lugano has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Lugano VS Grasshoppers
2.38 Erzielte Tore 2
0.88 Kassierte Tore 2.63
75% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 75%
75% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Lugano

(Home)
10 Oct
Lugano
4 : 0
Luzern
02 Oct
Lugano
1 : 3
Verona
20 Sept
Lausanne
0 : 4
Lugano
16 Sept
Lugano
4 : 1
St. Gallen
12 Sept
Lugano
2 : 2
Young Boys
Page 1 of 7

Grasshoppers

(Away)
11 Oct
Grasshoppers
0 : 2
Young Boys
02 Oct
Grasshoppers
2 : 3
Yverdon
24 Sept
Grasshoppers
4 : 1
Aarau
19 Sept
Luzern
5 : 1
Grasshoppers
15 Sept
Grasshoppers
2 : 5
Sion
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lugano 10 9 1 0 31:7 28
2 Young Boys 10 6 4 0 33:18 22
3 Sion 10 6 1 3 23:17 19
4 St. Gallen 10 5 1 4 17:19 16
5 Zurich 10 4 2 4 18:22 14
6 Servette 10 4 1 5 14:13 13
7 Basel 10 4 1 5 17:20 13
8 Luzern 10 3 3 4 17:22 12
9 Thun 10 3 1 6 17:27 10
10 Vaduz 10 3 0 7 21:21 9
11 Grasshoppers 10 2 2 6 13:26 8
12 Lausanne 10 1 3 6 7:16 6
Promotion - Super League (Championship Group)
Relegation - Super League (Relegation Group)