Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Lugazi vs Express FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Uganda Uganda

Premier League
Mi., 21. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Lugazi host Express FC in the Premier League. This one's hard to separate. Lugazi have averaged 0.48 scored and 1.31 conceded recently, against Express FC's 0.97 scored and 1.03 conceded. Head-to-head, Lugazi have won 2 to Express FC's 0, with 2 draws. They last met on 19. Mai 2026, ending 0:0. xG projections (0.88 - 0.88) back Express FC to edge this. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Lugazi
39%
Unentschieden
30%
Express FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Express FC have won more games recently than Lugazi.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 13%
Über 4.5 Tore 6%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 60.6%
Lugazi Ohne Gegentor 20%
Express FC Ohne Gegentor 17%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Lugazi Express FC
Spiele 29 29
Siege 5 9
Unentschieden 7 9
Niederlagen 17 11
Erzielte Tore 0.48 0.97
Gegentore 1.31 1.03
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.88 0.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

19. Mai 2026 Premier League
Express FC vs Lugazi
0:0
20. Nov. 2025 Premier League
Lugazi vs Express FC
0:0
6. März 2025 Premier League
Lugazi vs Express FC
1:0
22. Okt. 2024 Premier League
Express FC vs Lugazi
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Lugazi 32 / 100
Express FC 30 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Lugazi Express FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Express FC Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Lugazi scored in 38% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: Express FC conceded in 59% of 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 0.50 goals per match.

Lugazi went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Lugazi VS Express FC
0.75 Erzielte Tore 1
0.75 Kassierte Tore 1
38% Über 1.5 75%
25% Über 2.5 13%
13% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Lugazi

(Home)
07 Oct
Maroons
3 : 0
Lugazi
16 Sept
Lugazi
0 : 2
Police
09 Sept
Entebbe UPPC
0 : 1
Lugazi
01 Sept
NEC FC
3 : 1
Lugazi
29 Aug
Lugazi
2 : 1
Kigezi HomeBoyz
Page 1 of 6

Express FC

(Away)
08 Oct
NEC FC
0 : 0
Express FC
17 Sept
Express FC
1 : 1
Kitara
09 Sept
Villa
2 : 0
Express FC
03 Sept
Express FC
2 : 0
Kampala City
30 Aug
BUL
1 : 0
Express FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 BUL 4 4 0 0 11:3 12
2 NEC FC 5 3 2 0 9:2 11
3 Villa 5 3 2 0 8:2 11
4 Entebbe UPPC 5 3 1 1 6:2 10
5 Blacks Power 5 3 0 2 5:7 9
6 Kitara 4 2 2 0 5:3 8
7 Police 5 2 1 2 3:4 7
8 Kampala City 5 2 1 2 2:4 7
9 Vipers 3 2 0 1 7:1 6
10 Maroons 5 2 0 3 8:6 6
11 Lugazi 5 2 0 3 4:9 6
12 UPDF FC 4 1 2 1 2:2 5
13 Express FC 5 1 2 2 3:4 5
14 Uganda Revenue 4 1 0 3 3:7 3
15 Ntugasaze 5 1 0 4 3:11 3
16 Mbarara City 4 0 2 2 0:2 2
17 Kataka 5 0 2 3 3:8 2
18 Kigezi HomeBoyz 4 0 1 3 1:6 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Big League 2027/2028 (Main)