Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Lusitania FC vs SC Farense - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga Portugal 2 Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa, Lourosa
So., 1. Nov. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Lusitania FC host SC Farense in the Liga Portugal 2. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. SC Farense have shipped 1.04 goals a game lately, while Lusitania FC have conceded 1.32 and scored 1.21. Head-to-head, Lusitania FC have won 0 to SC Farense's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 1. März 2026, ending 2:1. xG projections (1.44 - 1.38) back SC Farense to edge this. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

40%
Lusitania FC
33%
Unentschieden
27%
SC Farense
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Lusitania FC

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Lusitania FC at 1.21 per game, SC Farense at 1.11.
  • Lusitania FC are the model's pick here, at 40%.
  • Regular Liga Portugal 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • History favors SC Farense here — 3 wins from the last 3 head-to-heads.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.6%
Lusitania FC Ohne Gegentor 17%
SC Farense Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Lusitania FC SC Farense
Spiele 28 28
Siege 10 10
Unentschieden 7 8
Niederlagen 11 10
Erzielte Tore 1.21 1.11
Gegentore 1.32 1.04
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.44 1.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

1. März 2026 Liga Portugal 2
SC Farense vs Lusitania FC
2:1
4. Okt. 2025 Liga Portugal 2
Lusitania FC vs SC Farense
1:2
22. Sept. 2013 Taça de Portugal
SC Farense vs Lusitania FC
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Lusitania FC 39 / 100
SC Farense 26 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Lusitania FC SC Farense

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Lusitania FC Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

H2H data points to 3.67 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Lusitania FC stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Attacking prowess: Lusitania FC scored in 71% of their last 28 outings.

Defensive concern: SC Farense conceded in 64% of 28 recent games.

Tor-Trends

Lusitania FC VS SC Farense
2 Erzielte Tore 1.63
1.13 Kassierte Tore 0.88
88% Über 1.5 75%
63% Über 2.5 63%
38% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Lusitania FC

(Home)
11 Oct
Lusitania FC
1 : 1
Chaves
20 Sept
FC Madalena
1 : 3
Lusitania FC
14 Sept
Sporting CP B
1 : 2
Lusitania FC
07 Sept
Lusitania FC
2 : 1
AFS
29 Aug
Academica
0 : 2
Lusitania FC
Page 1 of 6

SC Farense

(Away)
04 Oct
SC Farense
4 : 0
Chaves
20 Sept
Sacavenense
0 : 1
SC Farense
13 Sept
AFS
0 : 0
SC Farense
30 Aug
Sporting CP B
2 : 1
SC Farense
24 Aug
SC Farense
1 : 1
FC Felgueiras
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lusitania FC 7 5 2 0 12:5 17
2 Sporting CP B 7 5 0 2 10:6 15
3 Penafiel 7 4 1 2 14:7 13
4 Tondela 7 4 0 3 8:6 12
5 SC Farense 6 3 2 1 11:5 11
6 Vizela 7 3 2 2 7:6 11
7 Benfica B 6 3 1 2 7:5 10
8 Leiria 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
9 Leixoes 7 3 1 3 9:8 10
10 Portimonense 7 3 1 3 6:7 10
11 AFS 7 2 3 2 8:7 9
12 Academica 6 3 0 3 8:10 9
13 FC Porto B 7 2 1 4 6:14 7
14 FC Felgueiras 6 1 3 2 5:6 6
15 Torreense 7 1 3 3 7:10 6
16 Amarante FC 7 1 2 4 6:10 5
17 Chaves 7 1 2 4 6:14 5
18 Feirense 6 0 1 5 1:8 1
Promotion - Liga Portugal 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Liga Portugal (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga Portugal 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga 3 2027/2028 (Main)