Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Luzern II vs Paradiso - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Promotion League
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Luzern II host Paradiso in the Promotion League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Luzern II at 1.93 goals for, 2.47 against; Paradiso at 1.47 for, 1.4 against. Head-to-head, Luzern II have won 0 to Paradiso's 3, with 2 draws. They last met on 21. Feb. 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 2.19) point toward Paradiso. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Luzern II
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Paradiso
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Paradiso

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Paradiso carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Paradiso are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular Promotion League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 76.2%
Luzern II Ohne Gegentor 10%
Paradiso Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Luzern II Paradiso
Spiele 30 30
Siege 8 10
Unentschieden 5 9
Niederlagen 17 11
Erzielte Tore 1.93 1.47
Gegentore 2.47 1.4
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 2.19
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. Feb. 2026 Promotion League
Luzern II vs Paradiso
2:2
9. Aug. 2025 Promotion League
Paradiso vs Luzern II
7:5
22. Feb. 2025 Promotion League
Paradiso vs Luzern II
2:2
21. Aug. 2024 Promotion League
Luzern II vs Paradiso
0:1
6. Apr. 2024 Promotion League
Paradiso vs Luzern II
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Luzern II 10 / 100
Paradiso 83 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Luzern II Paradiso

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Paradiso Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Luzern II's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Games between these two average 4.40 goals.

Paradiso has conceded goals in 67% of their last 30 outings.

Recent resilience: Luzern II stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Luzern II VS Paradiso
1.5 Erzielte Tore 2.25
2.13 Kassierte Tore 0.88
63% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 50%
63% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Luzern II

(Home)
10 Oct
Luzern II
0 : 8
Schaffhausen
03 Oct
Basel II
3 : 2
Luzern II
26 Sept
Luzern II
2 : 3
Amical Saint-Prex
20 Sept
Bavois
0 : 1
Luzern II
12 Sept
Luzern II
0 : 1
Biel
Page 1 of 6

Paradiso

(Away)
10 Oct
Bulle
2 : 2
Paradiso
03 Oct
Paradiso
1 : 0
Lugano II
26 Sept
Bruhl SG
0 : 2
Paradiso
19 Sept
Paradiso
0 : 1
Young Fellows Juventus
13 Sept
Zurich II
1 : 3
Paradiso
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Biel 11 8 2 1 25:12 26
2 Schaffhausen 11 8 1 2 29:13 25
3 Cham 11 7 1 3 19:14 22
4 Bulle 11 6 3 2 24:16 21
5 Paradiso 11 6 2 3 22:11 20
6 Young Fellows Juventus 11 6 1 4 16:14 19
7 Grand-Saconnex 11 6 0 5 19:15 18
8 Basel II 11 5 1 5 21:21 16
9 Amical Saint-Prex 11 5 1 5 16:22 16
10 FC Kreuzlingen 11 4 3 4 16:15 15
11 Zurich II 11 4 3 4 20:20 15
12 Breitenrain 11 4 3 4 15:17 15
13 Bruhl SG 11 4 2 5 13:15 14
14 Young Boys II 11 3 2 6 21:30 11
15 Lugano II 11 3 0 8 17:25 9
16 Bavois 11 2 2 7 10:14 8
17 Luzern II 11 2 1 8 15:27 7
18 Bellinzona 11 1 2 8 7:24 5
Promotion - Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)