Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Mahar United vs Myawady - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Myanmar Myanmar

National League
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026
VS
09:30 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Mahar United host Myawady in the National League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Myawady have shipped 2.21 goals a game lately, while Mahar United have conceded 1.9 and scored 1.74. Head-to-head, Mahar United have won 2 to Myawady's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 15. Feb. 2025, ending 4:1. The numbers (2.19 xG vs 1.31) point toward Mahar United. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Mahar United
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Myawady
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Mahar United

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Mahar United carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Mahar United are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular National League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 62.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 28%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75%
Mahar United Ohne Gegentor 18%
Myawady Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Mahar United Myawady
Spiele 31 29
Siege 11 5
Unentschieden 9 4
Niederlagen 11 20
Erzielte Tore 1.74 1.14
Gegentore 1.9 2.21
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.19 1.31
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

15. Feb. 2025 National League
Mahar United vs Myawady
4:1
23. Aug. 2024 National League
Myawady vs Mahar United
0:1
4. Dez. 2023 National League
Myawady vs Mahar United
4:2
23. Juni 2023 National League
Mahar United vs Myawady
1:3
15. Sept. 2022 National League
Myawady vs Mahar United
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Mahar United 85 / 100
Myawady 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Mahar United Myawady

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Mahar United Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Myawady's defensive record shows goals conceded in 86% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 3.80 goals.

Mahar United found the back of the net in 71% of recent matches (31 games).

Mahar United went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Mahar United VS Myawady
2.38 Erzielte Tore 0.5
2.13 Kassierte Tore 2
88% Über 1.5 75%
88% Über 2.5 50%
75% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Mahar United

(Home)
09 Oct
Mahar United
1 : 1
Chinland
07 Sept
Ispe
2 : 4
Mahar United
30 Aug
Yangon United
2 : 0
Mahar United
17 Mar
Mahar United
2 : 1
Ayeyawady
12 Mar
Shan United
2 : 1
Mahar United
Page 1 of 7

Myawady

(Away)
10 Oct
Myawady
0 : 2
Yadanarbon
05 Sept
Myawady
0 : 4
Shan United
28 Aug
Thitsar Arman
2 : 2
Myawady
18 Jun
Myawady
0 : 2
Shan United
14 Jun
Yadanarbon
2 : 3
Myawady
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Dagon 3 2 1 0 9:2 7
2 Shan United 3 2 1 0 8:2 7
3 Yadanarbon 3 2 1 0 4:1 7
4 Yangon United 3 2 0 1 8:3 6
5 Thitsar Arman 3 1 2 0 7:5 5
6 Yangon Royals 3 1 2 0 4:3 5
7 Mahar United 3 1 1 1 5:5 4
8 Ayeyawady 3 1 0 2 3:9 3
9 Ispe 3 0 1 2 5:8 1
10 Hantharwady United 3 0 1 2 2:6 1
11 Chinland 3 0 1 2 3:8 1
12 Myawady 3 0 1 2 2:8 1
Promotion - AFC Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)