Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Managua FC vs Matagalpa - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nicaragua Nicaragua

Liga Primera
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Managua FC host Matagalpa in the Liga Primera. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Managua FC at 2.23 goals for, 1.17 against; Matagalpa at 1.45 for, 1.79 against. Past meetings favor Managua FC slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10. Aug. 2026, ending 0:3. The numbers (2.50 xG vs 0.81) point toward Managua FC. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Managua FC
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Matagalpa
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Managua FC

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Matagalpa haven't matched Managua FC's recent run of results.
  • Managua FC are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 37.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.4%
Managua FC Ohne Gegentor 20%
Matagalpa Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Managua FC Matagalpa
Spiele 30 29
Siege 19 9
Unentschieden 6 5
Niederlagen 5 15
Erzielte Tore 2.23 1.45
Gegentore 1.17 1.79
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.50 0.81
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

10. Aug. 2026 Liga Primera
Matagalpa vs Managua FC
0:3
30. Apr. 2026 Liga Primera
Managua FC vs Matagalpa
2:4
16. Apr. 2026 Liga Primera
Matagalpa vs Managua FC
1:2
16. Feb. 2026 Liga Primera
Managua FC vs Matagalpa
1:1
2. Nov. 2025 Liga Primera
Managua FC vs Matagalpa
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Managua FC 85 / 100
Matagalpa 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Managua FC Matagalpa

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Managua FC Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Managua FC's goal record stands at 93% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Historical meetings average 3.40 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Managua FC stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Defensive concern: Matagalpa conceded in 76% of 29 recent games.

Tor-Trends

Managua FC VS Matagalpa
3.13 Erzielte Tore 0.63
1 Kassierte Tore 1.88
88% Über 1.5 50%
63% Über 2.5 50%
50% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Managua FC

(Home)
15 Oct
Managua FC
3 : 2
San Marcos
11 Oct
Jalapa
0 : 1
Managua FC
03 Oct
Rancho Santana
1 : 6
Managua FC
11 Sept
Managua FC
1 : 1
Esteli
06 Sept
Walter Ferreti
2 : 3
Managua FC
Page 1 of 6

Matagalpa

(Away)
15 Oct
Matagalpa
1 : 5
Walter Ferreti
11 Oct
Matagalpa
1 : 4
Esteli
07 Sept
Matagalpa
0 : 3
Diriangen
04 Sept
Matagalpa
1 : 0
UNAN-Managua
30 Aug
Matagalpa
0 : 1
Rancho Santana
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Managua FC 12 10 2 0 37:12 32
2 Diriangen 12 9 2 1 27:12 29
3 Esteli 12 6 4 2 22:9 22
4 UNAN-Managua 12 6 3 3 14:11 21
5 Sport Sebaco 11 5 2 4 13:17 17
6 Walter Ferreti 12 4 2 6 23:21 14
7 San Marcos 12 3 1 8 11:21 10
8 Matagalpa 11 3 0 8 6:25 9
9 Jalapa 12 1 3 8 7:18 6
10 Rancho Santana 12 1 3 8 9:23 6
Promotion - Liga Primera (Apertura - Winners)
Promotion - Liga Primera (Apertura - Winners)