Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Thespakusatsu Gunma - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J3 League Sunpro Alwin, Matsumoto
Mi., 21. Okt. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Matsumoto Yamaga host Thespakusatsu Gunma in the J3 League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Matsumoto Yamaga have averaged 1.46 scored and 1.32 conceded recently, against Thespakusatsu Gunma's 1.28 scored and 2.21 conceded. Head-to-head, Matsumoto Yamaga have won 1 to Thespakusatsu Gunma's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on 23. Nov. 2025, ending 6:2. xG projections (1.38 - 1.00) back Matsumoto Yamaga to edge this. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

40%
Matsumoto Yamaga
33%
Unentschieden
27%
Thespakusatsu Gunma
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Matsumoto Yamaga

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Matsumoto Yamaga carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Matsumoto Yamaga a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular J3 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • History favors Thespakusatsu Gunma here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
Matsumoto Yamaga Ohne Gegentor 20%
Thespakusatsu Gunma Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Matsumoto Yamaga Thespakusatsu Gunma
Spiele 28 29
Siege 11 9
Unentschieden 5 0
Niederlagen 12 20
Erzielte Tore 1.46 1.28
Gegentore 1.32 2.21
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.00
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

23. Nov. 2025 J3 League
Thespakusatsu Gunma vs Matsumoto Yamaga
6:2
5. Juli 2025 J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga vs Thespakusatsu Gunma
1:3
30. Okt. 2021 J2 League
Thespakusatsu Gunma vs Matsumoto Yamaga
1:0
25. Apr. 2021 J2 League
Matsumoto Yamaga vs Thespakusatsu Gunma
1:0
2. Dez. 2020 J2 League
Thespakusatsu Gunma vs Matsumoto Yamaga
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Matsumoto Yamaga 40 / 100
Thespakusatsu Gunma 26 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Thespakusatsu Gunma

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Matsumoto Yamaga Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Thespakusatsu Gunma conceded in 93% of 29 recent games.

Matsumoto Yamaga's goal record stands at 68% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Matsumoto Yamaga stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Matsumoto Yamaga VS Thespakusatsu Gunma
1.13 Erzielte Tore 1
1 Kassierte Tore 1.63
38% Über 1.5 75%
38% Über 2.5 63%
25% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Matsumoto Yamaga

(Home)
14 Oct
Matsumoto Yamaga
0 : 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
11 Oct
Matsumoto Yamaga
1 : 0
Kagoshima United
03 Oct
Matsumoto Yamaga
0 : 1
Gainare Tottori
29 Sept
Matsumoto Yamaga
1 : 0
Albirex Niigata
26 Sept
Tochigi SC
1 : 2
Matsumoto Yamaga
Page 1 of 6

Thespakusatsu Gunma

(Away)
10 Oct
Thespakusatsu Gunma
2 : 1
Ryukyu
03 Oct
Ehime
3 : 1
Thespakusatsu Gunma
26 Sept
Thespakusatsu Gunma
0 : 1
Kumamoto
19 Sept
Thespakusatsu Gunma
1 : 0
Kochi United
12 Sept
Renofa Yamaguchi
2 : 0
Thespakusatsu Gunma
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Ehime 10 7 2 1 24:10 23
2 Kagoshima United 10 7 2 1 19:11 23
3 Renofa Yamaguchi 10 6 2 2 14:7 20
4 Nara Club 10 6 2 2 21:16 20
5 SC Sagamihara 10 5 3 2 18:12 18
6 FC Osaka 10 4 5 1 18:9 17
7 Gifu 10 5 1 4 20:10 16
8 Kanazawa 10 4 2 4 17:14 14
9 Kumamoto 10 3 5 2 7:6 14
10 Reilac Shiga 10 4 2 4 16:16 14
11 Nagano Parceiro 10 4 2 4 14:14 14
12 Gainare Tottori 10 4 1 5 12:19 13
13 Matsumoto Yamaga 10 2 5 3 9:11 11
14 Ryukyu 10 3 2 5 11:14 11
15 Tochigi SC 10 2 4 4 11:15 10
16 Giravanz Kitakyushu 10 2 4 4 12:18 10
17 Thespakusatsu Gunma 10 3 0 7 10:19 9
18 Fukushima United 10 2 2 6 20:25 8
19 Kamatamare Sanuki 10 1 2 7 12:20 5
20 Kochi United 10 1 2 7 4:23 5
Promotion - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - J3 League (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - J3 League (Relegation)