Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Members vs LU FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Lesotho Lesotho

Premier League
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Members host LU FC in the Premier League. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Members at 0.62 goals for, 1.69 against; LU FC at 0.9 for, 1.7 against. Past meetings favor Members slightly — 1-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 8. März 2026, ending 1:2. Model xG sits at 1.13 vs 1.06, favoring Members. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Members
30%
Unentschieden
34%
LU FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Members

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Members have won more games recently than LU FC.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Members taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.4%
Members Ohne Gegentor 20%
LU FC Ohne Gegentor 13%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Members LU FC
Spiele 29 30
Siege 5 4
Unentschieden 8 9
Niederlagen 16 17
Erzielte Tore 0.62 0.9
Gegentore 1.69 1.7
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.13 1.06
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

8. März 2026 Premier League
LU FC vs Members
1:2
18. Jan. 2026 Premier League
Members vs LU FC
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Members 36 / 100
LU FC 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Members LU FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: LU FC conceded in 83% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.50 goals as a typical output.

Members went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Attacking prowess: Members scored in 48% of their last 29 outings.

Tor-Trends

Members VS LU FC
0.75 Erzielte Tore 0.88
1.25 Kassierte Tore 1.5
75% Über 1.5 75%
50% Über 2.5 50%
0% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Members

(Home)
11 Oct
Lijabatho
2 : 0
Members
03 Oct
Villa
0 : 1
Members
15 Sept
Members
0 : 2
Lifofane
05 Sept
LMPS
1 : 1
Members
30 Aug
Members
0 : 0
Defence Force
Page 1 of 6

LU FC

(Away)
10 Oct
LU FC
1 : 2
Matlama
03 Oct
LU FC
1 : 1
Linare
15 Sept
Manonyane
2 : 2
LU FC
06 Sept
LU FC
1 : 3
Majantja
29 Aug
Machokha
0 : 1
LU FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Bantu 6 5 1 0 19:7 16
2 Matlama 5 5 0 0 12:3 15
3 Linare 6 4 1 1 13:8 13
4 Lioli FC 6 3 3 0 12:4 12
5 Lijabatho 5 3 2 0 11:0 11
6 Majantja 6 3 2 1 7:4 11
7 LCS 6 2 1 3 6:6 7
8 Defence Force 6 1 4 1 4:6 7
9 Manonyane 6 1 3 2 9:7 6
10 LU FC 6 1 3 2 7:9 6
11 Members 6 1 2 3 2:8 5
12 Villa 6 1 1 4 3:6 4
13 Lifofane 6 1 1 4 6:14 4
14 Machokha 6 1 1 4 5:13 4
15 Mzamane 6 1 1 4 3:17 4
16 LMPS 6 0 2 4 4:11 2
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)