Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

MOIK Baku vs Sabail - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

I Liqa
Do., 19. Nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

MOIK Baku host Sabail in the I Liqa. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: MOIK Baku at 1.34 goals for, 1.52 against; Sabail at 1.55 for, 0.83 against. Past meetings favor Sabail slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 18. März 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (0.94 xG vs 1.75) point toward Sabail. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
MOIK Baku
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Sabail
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: MOIK Baku

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Sabail carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on MOIK Baku taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 67.4%
MOIK Baku Ohne Gegentor 12%
Sabail Ohne Gegentor 16%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik MOIK Baku Sabail
Spiele 29 29
Siege 11 13
Unentschieden 6 10
Niederlagen 12 6
Erzielte Tore 1.34 1.55
Gegentore 1.52 0.83
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.94 1.75
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

18. März 2026 I Liqa
Sabail vs MOIK Baku
2:2
18. Feb. 2026 I Liqa
MOIK Baku vs Sabail
1:0
5. Nov. 2025 I Liqa
Sabail vs MOIK Baku
1:0
22. Nov. 2022 Azerbaijan Cup
MOIK Baku vs Sabail
0:4
11. Feb. 2017 I Liqa
MOIK Baku vs Sabail
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

MOIK Baku 83 / 100
Sabail 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
MOIK Baku Sabail

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp MOIK Baku Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

MOIK Baku's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.40 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: MOIK Baku stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Sabail's defensive record shows goals conceded in 45% of 29 matches.

Tor-Trends

MOIK Baku VS Sabail
1.13 Erzielte Tore 2.25
1.25 Kassierte Tore 0.75
75% Über 1.5 75%
38% Über 2.5 63%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

MOIK Baku

(Home)
09 Oct
MOIK Baku
3 : 0
Mingachevir
18 Sept
FC Khankendi
0 : 2
MOIK Baku
11 Sept
MOIK Baku
1 : 1
Shimal
03 Sept
MOIK Baku
0 : 1
Sahdag Qusar
21 May
MOIK Baku
4 : 0
Difai Agsu
Page 1 of 6

Sabail

(Away)
08 Oct
Sabail
1 : 1
Karvan
17 Sept
Baku Sporting
0 : 1
Sabail
10 Sept
Sabail
2 : 1
Mingachevir
03 Sept
FC Khankendi
1 : 1
Sabail
22 May
Mingachevir
4 : 1
Sabail
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Sahdag Qusar 4 4 0 0 13:1 12
2 Gancabasar 4 4 0 0 9:2 12
3 Sabail 4 2 2 0 5:3 8
4 Karvan 4 2 1 1 7:3 7
5 MOIK Baku 4 2 1 1 6:2 7
6 Zaqatala PFK 4 1 1 2 5:11 4
7 FC Khankendi 4 0 2 2 3:6 2
8 Shimal 4 0 2 2 4:8 2
9 Mingachevir 4 0 1 3 3:10 1
10 Baku Sporting 4 0 0 4 0:9 0
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa (Relegation)