Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Montijo vs Santa Amalia - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spanien Spanien

Tercera RFEF - Group 14
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
10:30 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Montijo host Santa Amalia in the Tercera RFEF - Group 14. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Montijo have averaged 1.24 scored and 1.31 conceded recently, against Santa Amalia's 1.07 scored and 1.72 conceded. Past meetings favor Santa Amalia slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10. Mai 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.38, favoring Montijo. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Montijo
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Santa Amalia
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Montijo

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Montijo carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Montijo a 36% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.2%
Montijo Ohne Gegentor 17%
Santa Amalia Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Montijo Santa Amalia
Spiele 29 29
Siege 10 7
Unentschieden 6 7
Niederlagen 13 15
Erzielte Tore 1.24 1.07
Gegentore 1.31 1.72
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 1.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

10. Mai 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 14
Montijo vs Santa Amalia
2:1
11. Jan. 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 14
Santa Amalia vs Montijo
1:0
6. Apr. 2025 Tercera RFEF - Group 14
Montijo vs Santa Amalia
1:0
24. Nov. 2024 Tercera RFEF - Group 14
Santa Amalia vs Montijo
2:0
4. März 2018 Tercera RFEF - Group 14
Santa Amalia vs Montijo
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Montijo 36 / 100
Santa Amalia 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Montijo Santa Amalia

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Santa Amalia let in goals in 83% of their last 29 matches.

Attacking prowess: Montijo scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

H2H data points to 1.80 goals as a typical output.

Montijo went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Montijo VS Santa Amalia
1.38 Erzielte Tore 0.75
2 Kassierte Tore 1
88% Über 1.5 75%
63% Über 2.5 25%
50% Über 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Montijo

(Home)
04 Oct
Montijo
2 : 0
Jaraiz
27 Sept
Villanovense
2 : 0
Montijo
20 Sept
Montijo
3 : 1
Guadiana
13 Sept
CD Azuaga
2 : 0
Montijo
06 Sept
Montijo
1 : 3
Cabeza del Buey
Page 1 of 6

Santa Amalia

(Away)
09 Oct
Santa Amalia
1 : 3
SP Villafranca
27 Sept
Santa Amalia
1 : 1
Moralo
20 Sept
Santa Amalia
1 : 1
Pueblonuevo
13 Sept
Santa Amalia
3 : 0
Quintana
06 Sept
UP Plasencia
0 : 0
Santa Amalia
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 CD Azuaga 5 5 0 0 14:2 15
2 Moralo 5 3 2 0 9:5 11
3 AD Llerenense 4 3 1 0 3:0 10
4 Castuera 4 3 0 1 8:3 9
5 Puebla de la Calzada 5 2 2 1 8:4 8
6 Gevora 5 2 2 1 8:9 8
7 CD Zafra 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
8 Villanovense 5 2 1 2 5:4 7
9 Santa Amalia 5 1 3 1 6:5 6
10 SP Villafranca 5 2 0 3 7:8 6
11 Montijo 5 2 0 3 6:8 6
12 Cabeza del Buey 5 1 2 2 6:6 5
13 Jerez CF 4 1 1 2 4:6 4
14 Jaraiz 5 1 1 3 6:9 4
15 Quintana 4 1 1 2 2:5 4
16 Pueblonuevo 5 0 3 2 5:10 3
17 UP Plasencia 4 0 1 3 2:8 1
18 Guadiana 5 0 1 4 2:11 1
Promotion - Tercera RFEF - Group 14 (Play Offs)