Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Mura vs Grosuplje - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

Prva liga Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota
So., 1. Nov. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Mura host Grosuplje in the Prva liga. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Mura have averaged 1.04 scored and 1.96 conceded recently, against Grosuplje's 1.7 scored and 1.67 conceded. Head-to-head, Mura have won 1 to Grosuplje's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 16. Aug. 2026, ending 1:2. Model xG sits at 1.31 vs 2.25, favoring Grosuplje. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

22%
Mura
28%
Unentschieden
50%
Grosuplje
Unentschieden-Quote: 28% Favorit: Grosuplje

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

76% / Hoch Vertrauen
  • Mura haven't matched Grosuplje's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Grosuplje a 50% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Prva liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 38%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.8%
Mura Ohne Gegentor 10%
Grosuplje Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Mura Grosuplje
Spiele 25 27
Siege 5 11
Unentschieden 7 3
Niederlagen 13 13
Erzielte Tore 1.04 1.7
Gegentore 1.96 1.67
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.31 2.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

16. Aug. 2026 Prva liga
Grosuplje vs Mura
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Mura 22 / 100
Grosuplje 47 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Mura Grosuplje

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Grosuplje Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Mura found the back of the net in 68% of recent matches (25 games).

Grosuplje's defensive record shows goals conceded in 78% of 27 matches.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Mura stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Mura VS Grosuplje
0.88 Erzielte Tore 2.13
2.38 Kassierte Tore 1.75
75% Über 1.5 100%
50% Über 2.5 75%
38% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Mura

(Home)
10 Oct
O. Ljubljana
3 : 3
Mura
20 Sept
Mura
0 : 0
Celje
13 Sept
Mura
1 : 6
Aluminij
06 Sept
Maribor
1 : 1
Mura
29 Aug
Bravo
2 : 0
Mura
Page 1 of 5

Grosuplje

(Away)
11 Oct
Grosuplje
1 : 2
Maribor
20 Sept
Grosuplje
2 : 1
Radomlje
11 Sept
Grosuplje
1 : 2
Nafta
05 Sept
O. Ljubljana
3 : 0
Grosuplje
30 Aug
Grosuplje
4 : 1
Celje
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Maribor 11 6 5 0 21:9 23
2 Koper 11 5 4 2 14:11 19
3 Bravo 11 5 3 3 12:11 18
4 Nafta 11 5 1 5 18:16 16
5 Celje 10 4 3 3 12:11 15
6 O. Ljubljana 11 4 3 4 13:11 15
7 Aluminij 11 3 4 4 16:12 13
8 Grosuplje 11 3 2 6 15:20 11
9 Mura 11 2 4 5 13:24 10
10 Radomlje 10 1 3 6 12:21 6
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Prva liga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. SNL 2027/2028 (Main)