Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Mzamane vs Defence Force - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Lesotho Lesotho

Premier League
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Mzamane host Defence Force in the Premier League. This has Defence Force written all over it on paper. Recent numbers: Mzamane at 0.48 goals for, 2.41 against; Defence Force at 1.23 for, 0.87 against. Head-to-head, Mzamane have won 0 to Defence Force's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 13. Apr. 2025, ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 0.71 vs 1.72, favoring Defence Force. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Mzamane
39%
Unentschieden
30%
Defence Force
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Mzamane haven't matched Defence Force's recent run of results.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 21%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 66.2%
Mzamane Ohne Gegentor 12%
Defence Force Ohne Gegentor 19%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Mzamane Defence Force
Spiele 29 30
Siege 5 11
Unentschieden 3 15
Niederlagen 21 4
Erzielte Tore 0.48 1.23
Gegentore 2.41 0.87
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.71 1.72
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

13. Apr. 2025 Premier League
Defence Force vs Mzamane
2:0
30. Okt. 2024 Premier League
Mzamane vs Defence Force
0:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Mzamane 30 / 100
Defence Force 31 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Mzamane Defence Force

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Defence Force Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defence Force let in goals in 60% of their last 30 matches.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Mzamane scored in 34% of their last 29 games.

Solid form: Mzamane remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Mzamane VS Defence Force
0.43 Erzielte Tore 1
2.43 Kassierte Tore 1
71% Über 1.5 75%
29% Über 2.5 25%
29% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Mzamane

(Home)
10 Oct
Machokha
1 : 1
Mzamane
03 Oct
Bantu
4 : 1
Mzamane
15 Sept
Mzamane
0 : 2
LCS
05 Sept
Lioli FC
2 : 0
Mzamane
29 Aug
Mzamane
1 : 0
Villa
Page 1 of 6

Defence Force

(Away)
11 Oct
LCS
0 : 0
Defence Force
03 Oct
Defence Force
0 : 0
Manonyane
15 Sept
Defence Force
1 : 0
Villa
06 Sept
Bantu
4 : 1
Defence Force
30 Aug
Members
0 : 0
Defence Force
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Bantu 6 5 1 0 19:7 16
2 Matlama 5 5 0 0 12:3 15
3 Linare 6 4 1 1 13:8 13
4 Lioli FC 6 3 3 0 12:4 12
5 Lijabatho 5 3 2 0 11:0 11
6 Majantja 6 3 2 1 7:4 11
7 LCS 6 2 1 3 6:6 7
8 Defence Force 6 1 4 1 4:6 7
9 Manonyane 6 1 3 2 9:7 6
10 LU FC 6 1 3 2 7:9 6
11 Members 6 1 2 3 2:8 5
12 Villa 6 1 1 4 3:6 4
13 Lifofane 6 1 1 4 6:14 4
14 Machokha 6 1 1 4 5:13 4
15 Mzamane 6 1 1 4 3:17 4
16 LMPS 6 0 2 4 4:11 2
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)