Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Panthere vs Bamenda - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
02:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Panthere host Bamenda in the Elite One. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Panthere have averaged 1.3 scored and 0.93 conceded recently, against Bamenda's 1.57 scored and 1.67 conceded. Head-to-head, Panthere have won 0 to Bamenda's 3, with 2 draws. They last met on 10. Mai 2026, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.63) point toward Panthere. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Panthere
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Bamenda
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Panthere

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Panthere carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Panthere a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Elite One form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 72.6%
Panthere Ohne Gegentor 14%
Bamenda Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Panthere Bamenda
Spiele 30 30
Siege 12 10
Unentschieden 7 7
Niederlagen 11 13
Erzielte Tore 1.3 1.57
Gegentore 0.93 1.67
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.44 1.63
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

10. Mai 2026 Elite One
Panthere vs Bamenda
1:2
15. Feb. 2026 Elite One
Bamenda vs Panthere
2:0
16. Apr. 2025 Elite One
Bamenda vs Panthere
2:2
8. Dez. 2024 Elite One
Panthere vs Bamenda
0:1
2. Feb. 2020 Elite One
Panthere vs Bamenda
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Panthere 84 / 100
Bamenda 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Panthere Bamenda

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Panthere Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Bamenda's defensive record shows goals conceded in 87% of 30 matches.

Panthere's goal record stands at 67% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.40 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Panthere remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Panthere VS Bamenda
1.5 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.38 Kassierte Tore 1.38
75% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 75%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Panthere

(Home)
12 Sept
Rayon Sport
0 : 0
Panthere
04 Sept
Panthere
1 : 1
Rayon Sport
28 Jun
Aigle Royal
2 : 2
Panthere
21 Jun
Panthere
4 : 0
Aigle Moungo
14 Jun
Dynamo Douala
1 : 0
Panthere
Page 1 of 6

Bamenda

(Away)
28 Jun
Aigle Moungo
2 : 1
Bamenda
21 Jun
Bamenda
0 : 3
Dynamo Douala
14 Jun
Bamenda
1 : 2
Colombe
07 Jun
AS Fortuna Mfou
1 : 1
Bamenda
04 Jun
Bamenda
2 : 2
Canon Yaounde
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)