Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Perth Glory vs Adelaide Utd - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Australia Australia

A-League HBF Park, Perth
So., 1. Nov. 2026
VS
08:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Perth Glory host Adelaide Utd in the A-League. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: Perth Glory at 1.29 goals for, 1.52 against; Adelaide Utd at 1.7 for, 1.37 against. Head-to-head, Perth Glory have won 2 to Adelaide Utd's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 3. Okt. 2026, ending 1:3. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 1.50) point toward Adelaide Utd. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

42%
Perth Glory
20%
Unentschieden
38%
Adelaide Utd
Unentschieden-Quote: 20% Favorit: Perth Glory

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

67% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Adelaide Utd come out ahead of Perth Glory on wins alone.
  • Perth Glory are the model's pick here, at 42%.
  • Regular A-League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.4%
Perth Glory Ohne Gegentor 16%
Adelaide Utd Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Perth Glory Adelaide Utd
Spiele 31 30
Siege 10 13
Unentschieden 7 8
Niederlagen 14 9
Erzielte Tore 1.29 1.7
Gegentore 1.52 1.37
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 1.50
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

3. Okt. 2026 Club Friendly
Perth Glory vs Adelaide Utd
1:3
27. Sept. 2026 Club Friendly
Perth Glory vs Adelaide Utd
2:0
20. Feb. 2026 A-League
Adelaide Utd vs Perth Glory
4:0
20. Dez. 2025 A-League
Perth Glory vs Adelaide Utd
0:1
12. Apr. 2025 A-League
Perth Glory vs Adelaide Utd
4:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Perth Glory 41 / 100
Adelaide Utd 37 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Perth Glory Adelaide Utd

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Adelaide Utd's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 30 matches.

These sides typically produce 3.20 goals when they meet.

Perth Glory scored in 71% of their last 31 games.

Perth Glory went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Perth Glory VS Adelaide Utd
1.38 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.13 Kassierte Tore 1
75% Über 1.5 100%
63% Über 2.5 50%
38% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Perth Glory

(Home)
03 Oct
Perth Glory
1 : 3
Adelaide Utd
27 Sept
Perth Glory
2 : 0
Adelaide Utd
21 Jul
Queensland Lions
2 : 1
Perth Glory
25 Apr
Perth Glory
2 : 1
Brisbane Roar
18 Apr
Sydney FC
0 : 0
Perth Glory
Page 1 of 7

Adelaide Utd

(Away)
03 Oct
Perth Glory
1 : 3
Adelaide Utd
27 Sept
Perth Glory
2 : 0
Adelaide Utd
17 Sept
Adelaide Utd
3 : 0
Tai Po
11 Aug
Adelaide Utd
0 : 2
Cong An Ha Noi
30 Jul
South Melbourne
2 : 1
Adelaide Utd
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Adelaide Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Central Coast 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Newcastle Jets 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Perth Glory 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Brisbane Roar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Sydney FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Wellington Phoenix 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Melbourne Victory 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Melbourne City 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Western Sydney Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Macarthur FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Auckland FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - A-League (Play Offs)
Promotion - A-League (Play Offs)