Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Presov vs Galanta - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Futbal Tatran Aréna, Prešov
Sa., 31. Okt. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Presov host Galanta in the 2. liga. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Presov at 1.29 goals for, 1.39 against; Galanta at 1.67 for, 1.37 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.75 xG vs 1.69) point toward Galanta. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

18%
Presov
22%
Unentschieden
60%
Galanta
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: Galanta

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Galanta come out ahead of Presov on wins alone.
  • Galanta are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 72.2%
Presov Ohne Gegentor 13%
Galanta Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Presov Galanta
Spiele 28 27
Siege 9 15
Unentschieden 8 3
Niederlagen 11 9
Erzielte Tore 1.29 1.67
Gegentore 1.39 1.37
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.75 1.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Presov 19 / 100
Galanta 56 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Presov Galanta

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Galanta Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Galanta's defensive record shows goals conceded in 81% of 27 matches.

Presov's goal record stands at 61% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Presov stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Away concern: Galanta has suffered 1 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Presov VS Galanta
2 Erzielte Tore 2
1.38 Kassierte Tore 1.5
63% Über 1.5 75%
63% Über 2.5 75%
50% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Presov

(Home)
13 Oct
Cadca
3 : 0
Presov
10 Oct
Povazska Bystrica
2 : 2
Presov
03 Oct
Presov
3 : 2
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
27 Sept
Slovan Bratislava B
2 : 2
Presov
19 Sept
Presov
0 : 1
Samorin
Page 1 of 6

Galanta

(Away)
17 Oct
Galanta
2 : 1
Bytca
11 Oct
Zilina B
2 : 3
Galanta
03 Oct
Galanta
2 : 3
Povazska Bystrica
26 Sept
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
1 : 4
Galanta
20 Sept
Galanta
2 : 1
Slovan Bratislava B
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Petrzalka 12 9 2 1 22:8 29
2 Samorin 13 9 2 2 25:15 29
3 FK Pohronie 13 7 2 4 21:16 23
4 Povazska Bystrica 13 7 2 4 26:23 23
5 Galanta 13 7 1 5 20:20 22
6 Inter Bratislava 13 5 5 3 29:17 20
7 Zilina B 12 6 2 4 16:13 20
8 L. Mikulas 13 5 4 4 18:14 19
9 Presov 12 5 3 4 17:18 18
10 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 13 4 4 5 18:20 16
11 Slovan Bratislava B 12 4 3 5 18:16 15
12 Z. Moravce-Vrable 13 3 4 6 14:16 13
13 Malzenice 13 3 3 7 16:21 12
14 FK Humenne 13 3 2 8 9:20 11
15 Bytca 13 3 0 10 14:33 9
16 Zvolen 13 1 3 9 9:22 6
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)