Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Preussen Munster 2 vs Verl II - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Deutschland Deutschland

Oberliga Westfalen
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Preussen Munster 2 host Verl II in the Oberliga Westfalen. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Preussen Munster 2 at 1.83 goals for, 1.52 against; Verl II at 1.54 for, 1.96 against. Head-to-head, Preussen Munster 2 have won 1 to Verl II's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on 6. Apr. 2026, ending 4:1. Model xG sits at 1.63 vs 1.69, favoring Preussen Munster 2. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Preussen Munster 2
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Verl II
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Preussen Munster 2

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Verl II haven't matched Preussen Munster 2's recent run of results.
  • Preussen Munster 2 are the model's pick here, at 36%.
  • Regular Oberliga Westfalen form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 77.8%
Preussen Munster 2 Ohne Gegentor 13%
Verl II Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Preussen Munster 2 Verl II
Spiele 29 28
Siege 13 9
Unentschieden 5 6
Niederlagen 11 13
Erzielte Tore 1.83 1.54
Gegentore 1.52 1.96
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.63 1.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

6. Apr. 2026 Oberliga Westfalen
Preussen Munster 2 vs Verl II
4:1
19. Okt. 2025 Oberliga Westfalen
Verl II vs Preussen Munster 2
1:1
2. März 2025 Oberliga Westfalen
Preussen Munster 2 vs Verl II
3:3
11. Aug. 2024 Oberliga Westfalen
Verl II vs Preussen Munster 2
7:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Preussen Munster 2 35 / 100
Verl II 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Preussen Munster 2 Verl II

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Historical meetings average 5.00 goals per match.

Attacking prowess: Preussen Munster 2 scored in 79% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: Verl II conceded in 79% of 28 recent games.

Solid form: Preussen Munster 2 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Preussen Munster 2 VS Verl II
1.38 Erzielte Tore 2.13
1.25 Kassierte Tore 1.88
75% Über 1.5 88%
50% Über 2.5 75%
25% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Preussen Munster 2

(Home)
03 Oct
Preussen Munster 2
3 : 2
Clarholz
27 Sept
Preussen Munster 2
2 : 0
Maaslingen
20 Sept
Westfalia Kinderhaus
1 : 0
Preussen Munster 2
13 Sept
Preussen Munster 2
1 : 1
Erkenschwick
04 Sept
Gievenbeck
2 : 1
Preussen Munster 2
Page 1 of 6

Verl II

(Away)
04 Oct
Erkenschwick
4 : 1
Verl II
30 Sept
Verl II
6 : 0
Gievenbeck
20 Sept
TUS Ennepetal
2 : 2
Verl II
13 Sept
Verl II
1 : 1
TuS Hordel
04 Sept
Lippstadt
5 : 2
Verl II
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gievenbeck 10 7 1 2 21:13 22
2 Vreden 9 6 1 2 25:19 19
3 Eintracht Rheine 9 6 0 3 20:13 18
4 Erkenschwick 9 5 3 1 15:9 18
5 Maaslingen 9 5 1 3 18:14 16
6 Lippstadt 9 5 1 3 17:15 16
7 Sprockhovel 9 4 2 3 25:17 14
8 Verl II 9 4 2 3 19:16 14
9 ASC 09 Dortmund 9 4 1 4 23:19 13
10 Arminia Bielefeld II 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
11 Preussen Munster 2 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
12 Westfalia Kinderhaus 9 3 3 3 11:13 12
13 TuS Hordel 9 2 4 3 14:17 10
14 SpVgg Herne Horsthausen 9 3 0 6 17:23 9
15 Clarholz 9 2 2 5 21:22 8
16 Hiltrup 9 2 1 6 8:20 7
17 TUS Ennepetal 9 0 5 4 10:23 5
18 Schermbeck 2020 8 0 1 7 7:22 1
Promotion - Regionalliga West 2027/2028 (Main)