Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Prisons XI Gaborone vs Centre Chiefs - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Botswana Botswana

Premier League
Fr., 30. Okt. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Prisons XI Gaborone host Centre Chiefs in the Premier League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Prisons XI Gaborone have averaged 0.55 scored and 2.1 conceded recently, against Centre Chiefs's 0.97 scored and 0.72 conceded. Past meetings favor Centre Chiefs slightly — 0-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2. Feb. 2019, ending 3:2. Model xG sits at 0.78 vs 1.10, favoring Centre Chiefs. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Prisons XI Gaborone
39%
Unentschieden
30%
Centre Chiefs
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Centre Chiefs come out ahead of Prisons XI Gaborone on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • Centre Chiefs have won 3 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 8.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 4%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 62.6%
Prisons XI Gaborone Ohne Gegentor 20%
Centre Chiefs Ohne Gegentor 18%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Prisons XI Gaborone Centre Chiefs
Spiele 29 29
Siege 4 15
Unentschieden 6 6
Niederlagen 19 8
Erzielte Tore 0.55 0.97
Gegentore 2.1 0.72
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.78 1.10
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

2. Feb. 2019 Premier League
Centre Chiefs vs Prisons XI Gaborone
3:2
25. Sept. 2018 Premier League
Prisons XI Gaborone vs Centre Chiefs
1:1
16. Mai 2013 Premier League
Prisons XI Gaborone vs Centre Chiefs
0:1
10. Nov. 2012 Premier League
Centre Chiefs vs Prisons XI Gaborone
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Prisons XI Gaborone 32 / 100
Centre Chiefs 31 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Prisons XI Gaborone Centre Chiefs

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Centre Chiefs Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

These sides typically produce 2.50 goals when they meet.

Prisons XI Gaborone scored in 34% of their last 29 games.

Centre Chiefs's defensive record shows goals conceded in 48% of 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Prisons XI Gaborone stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Prisons XI Gaborone VS Centre Chiefs
0.67 Erzielte Tore 0.88
1.33 Kassierte Tore 0.88
50% Über 1.5 50%
50% Über 2.5 25%
17% Über 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Prisons XI Gaborone

(Home)
10 Oct
Prisons XI Gaborone
3 : 1
Enesia
03 Oct
Nico United
3 : 0
Prisons XI Gaborone
12 Sept
Sua Flamingoes
1 : 0
Prisons XI Gaborone
06 Sept
Prisons XI Gaborone
0 : 1
BDF XI
28 Aug
Gaborone Utd
2 : 1
Prisons XI Gaborone
Page 1 of 6

Centre Chiefs

(Away)
10 Oct
Centre Chiefs
2 : 1
Township Rollers
03 Oct
Tafic FC
2 : 0
Centre Chiefs
16 Sept
Centre Chiefs
1 : 1
Tonota
11 Sept
Centre Chiefs
2 : 0
Nico United
29 Aug
Extension Gunners
1 : 0
Centre Chiefs
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tonota 5 3 2 0 7:3 11
2 Gaborone Utd 3 3 0 0 6:2 9
3 Police XI 5 2 2 1 3:1 8
4 Sua Flamingoes 5 2 2 1 3:2 8
5 Tafic FC 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
6 Centre Chiefs 5 2 1 2 5:5 7
7 Extension Gunners 4 2 1 1 2:3 7
8 Jwaneng Galaxy 2 2 0 0 6:3 6
9 Orapa United 5 1 3 1 6:5 6
10 Nico United 5 2 0 3 6:6 6
11 Township Rollers 4 1 2 1 6:4 5
12 Enesia 5 1 2 2 7:9 5
13 BDF XI 4 1 1 2 5:8 4
14 Prisons XI Gaborone 5 1 0 4 4:8 3
15 Morupule 4 0 2 2 2:6 2
16 Matebele 5 0 1 4 3:8 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)