Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Puch vs ATSV Salzburg - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Austria Austria

Salzburg
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
02:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Puch host ATSV Salzburg in the Salzburg. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Puch at 1.71 goals for, 1.68 against; ATSV Salzburg at 1.2 for, 3.6 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. Model xG sits at 3.06 vs 1.13, favoring Puch. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Puch
6%
Unentschieden
4%
ATSV Salzburg
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Puch

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • ATSV Salzburg haven't matched Puch's recent run of results.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Puch taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 69%
Über 4.5 Tore 31%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.4%
Puch Ohne Gegentor 20%
ATSV Salzburg Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Puch ATSV Salzburg
Spiele 31 10
Siege 12 2
Unentschieden 9 1
Niederlagen 10 7
Erzielte Tore 1.71 1.2
Gegentore 1.68 3.6
Erwartete Tore (xG) 3.06 1.13
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Puch 85 / 100
ATSV Salzburg 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Puch ATSV Salzburg

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Puch Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

ATSV Salzburg let in goals in 90% of their last 10 matches.

Puch's goal record stands at 74% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Solid form: Puch remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Away concern: ATSV Salzburg has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Puch VS ATSV Salzburg
2.75 Erzielte Tore 1
1.25 Kassierte Tore 3.38
88% Über 1.5 75%
75% Über 2.5 75%
63% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Puch

(Home)
10 Oct
USK Anif
4 : 2
Puch
02 Oct
Puch
3 : 3
SV Burmoos
25 Sept
Puch
1 : 0
Strasswalchen
18 Sept
Puch
2 : 0
UFC Siezenheim
11 Sept
USV 1960 Berndorf
1 : 5
Puch
Page 1 of 7

ATSV Salzburg

(Away)
04 Oct
TSU Bramberg
4 : 4
ATSV Salzburg
27 Sept
ATSV Salzburg
2 : 3
Union Henndorf
19 Sept
Eugendorf
7 : 1
ATSV Salzburg
13 Sept
ATSV Salzburg
3 : 1
UFV Thalgau
04 Sept
SAK 1914
1 : 0
ATSV Salzburg
Page 1 of 2