Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Samorin vs FK Pohronie - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Pomlé Štadión, Šamorín
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Samorin host FK Pohronie in the 2. liga. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Samorin have averaged 1.89 scored and 1.18 conceded recently, against FK Pohronie's 1.57 scored and 1.33 conceded. Head-to-head, Samorin have won 1 to FK Pohronie's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 6. März 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.63) point toward Samorin. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Samorin
44%
Unentschieden
20%
FK Pohronie
Unentschieden-Quote: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

71% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Samorin come out ahead of FK Pohronie on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular 2. liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.6%
Samorin Ohne Gegentor 14%
FK Pohronie Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Samorin FK Pohronie
Spiele 28 30
Siege 18 14
Unentschieden 5 5
Niederlagen 5 11
Erzielte Tore 1.89 1.57
Gegentore 1.18 1.33
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.63
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

6. März 2026 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Samorin
1:0
16. Aug. 2025 2. liga
Samorin vs FK Pohronie
1:1
7. März 2025 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Samorin
3:1
11. Aug. 2024 2. liga
Samorin vs FK Pohronie
2:0
27. Apr. 2024 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Samorin
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Samorin 35 / 100
FK Pohronie 20 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Samorin FK Pohronie

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp FK Pohronie Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Samorin's goal record stands at 82% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

FK Pohronie let in goals in 83% of their last 30 matches.

H2H data points to 2.20 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Samorin remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Samorin VS FK Pohronie
1.75 Erzielte Tore 2.13
1.13 Kassierte Tore 1
88% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 63%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Samorin

(Home)
11 Oct
Samorin
1 : 1
Petrzalka
05 Oct
L. Mikulas
2 : 0
Samorin
26 Sept
Samorin
3 : 1
Zvolen
19 Sept
Presov
0 : 1
Samorin
12 Sept
Samorin
3 : 2
Galanta
Page 1 of 6

FK Pohronie

(Away)
12 Oct
Z. Moravce-Vrable
1 : 3
FK Pohronie
03 Oct
FK Humenne
0 : 2
FK Pohronie
25 Sept
FK Pohronie
0 : 3
Inter Bratislava
21 Sept
Petrzalka
1 : 0
FK Pohronie
16 Sept
Druzstevnik Latky
1 : 5
FK Pohronie
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Petrzalka 12 9 2 1 22:8 29
2 Samorin 12 9 1 2 23:13 28
3 Povazska Bystrica 12 7 2 3 25:21 23
4 FK Pohronie 12 7 1 4 21:16 22
5 Zilina B 12 6 2 4 16:13 20
6 Inter Bratislava 12 5 4 3 27:15 19
7 Galanta 12 6 1 5 18:19 19
8 Presov 12 5 3 4 17:18 18
9 L. Mikulas 12 4 4 4 17:14 16
10 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 12 4 4 4 18:19 16
11 Slovan Bratislava B 12 4 3 5 18:16 15
12 Z. Moravce-Vrable 12 3 4 5 13:14 13
13 Malzenice 12 3 2 7 16:21 11
14 Bytca 12 3 0 9 13:31 9
15 FK Humenne 12 2 2 8 7:19 8
16 Zvolen 12 0 3 9 7:21 3
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)