Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

SC Sagamihara vs Tochigi SC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J3 League Sagamihara Gion Stadium, Sagamihara
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
05:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

SC Sagamihara host Tochigi SC in the J3 League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Tochigi SC have shipped 1.59 goals a game lately, while SC Sagamihara have conceded 1.74 and scored 1.85. Past meetings favor SC Sagamihara slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 19. Apr. 2026, ending 0:2. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.06) point toward SC Sagamihara. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

60%
SC Sagamihara
22%
Unentschieden
18%
Tochigi SC
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: SC Sagamihara

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and SC Sagamihara come out ahead of Tochigi SC on wins alone.
  • SC Sagamihara are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and SC Sagamihara have taken 4 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 72.6%
SC Sagamihara Ohne Gegentor 20%
Tochigi SC Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik SC Sagamihara Tochigi SC
Spiele 27 29
Siege 14 7
Unentschieden 3 5
Niederlagen 10 17
Erzielte Tore 1.85 1.07
Gegentore 1.74 1.59
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.44 1.06
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

19. Apr. 2026 J2/J3 League
Tochigi SC vs SC Sagamihara
0:2
8. März 2026 J2/J3 League
SC Sagamihara vs Tochigi SC
4:0
20. Juli 2025 J3 League
Tochigi SC vs SC Sagamihara
1:2
22. Feb. 2025 J3 League
SC Sagamihara vs Tochigi SC
1:0
9. Aug. 2021 J2 League
SC Sagamihara vs Tochigi SC
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

SC Sagamihara 58 / 100
Tochigi SC 18 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
SC Sagamihara Tochigi SC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp SC Sagamihara Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

SC Sagamihara's goal record stands at 85% scoring rate across 27 recent games.

Tochigi SC has conceded goals in 79% of their last 29 outings.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: SC Sagamihara remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

SC Sagamihara VS Tochigi SC
1.38 Erzielte Tore 0.75
1.38 Kassierte Tore 1.5
75% Über 1.5 63%
63% Über 2.5 38%
38% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

SC Sagamihara

(Home)
09 Oct
SC Sagamihara
3 : 2
Kamatamare Sanuki
03 Oct
SC Sagamihara
1 : 0
FC Osaka
26 Sept
Renofa Yamaguchi
2 : 2
SC Sagamihara
20 Sept
SC Sagamihara
1 : 2
Giravanz Kitakyushu
13 Sept
Matsumoto Yamaga
1 : 3
SC Sagamihara
Page 1 of 6

Tochigi SC

(Away)
11 Oct
Tochigi SC
0 : 1
Renofa Yamaguchi
04 Oct
Kamatamare Sanuki
0 : 0
Tochigi SC
26 Sept
Tochigi SC
1 : 2
Matsumoto Yamaga
19 Sept
Kagoshima United
3 : 1
Tochigi SC
13 Sept
Nagano Parceiro
1 : 1
Tochigi SC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Ehime 10 7 2 1 24:10 23
2 Kagoshima United 10 7 2 1 19:11 23
3 Renofa Yamaguchi 10 6 2 2 14:7 20
4 Nara Club 10 6 2 2 21:16 20
5 SC Sagamihara 10 5 3 2 18:12 18
6 FC Osaka 10 4 5 1 18:9 17
7 Gifu 10 5 1 4 20:10 16
8 Kanazawa 10 4 2 4 17:14 14
9 Kumamoto 10 3 5 2 7:6 14
10 Reilac Shiga 10 4 2 4 16:16 14
11 Nagano Parceiro 10 4 2 4 14:14 14
12 Gainare Tottori 10 4 1 5 12:19 13
13 Matsumoto Yamaga 10 2 5 3 9:11 11
14 Ryukyu 10 3 2 5 11:14 11
15 Tochigi SC 10 2 4 4 11:15 10
16 Giravanz Kitakyushu 10 2 4 4 12:18 10
17 Thespakusatsu Gunma 10 3 0 7 10:19 9
18 Fukushima United 10 2 2 6 20:25 8
19 Kamatamare Sanuki 10 1 2 7 12:20 5
20 Kochi United 10 1 2 7 4:23 5
Promotion - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - J3 League (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - J3 League (Relegation)