Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Segesta vs Croatia Zmijavci - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Croatia Croatia

Prva NL Gradski stadion Sisak, Sisak
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Segesta host Croatia Zmijavci in the Prva NL. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Segesta have averaged 2.6 scored and 0.9 conceded recently, against Croatia Zmijavci's 1.31 scored and 1.14 conceded. Head-to-head, Segesta have won 0 to Croatia Zmijavci's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 8. Sept. 2020, ending 3:4. The numbers (2.19 xG vs 1.25) point toward Segesta. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

40%
Segesta
33%
Unentschieden
27%
Croatia Zmijavci
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Segesta

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Segesta have won more games recently than Croatia Zmijavci.
  • Model gives Segesta a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Prva NL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.8%
Segesta Ohne Gegentor 19%
Croatia Zmijavci Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Segesta Croatia Zmijavci
Spiele 30 29
Siege 20 15
Unentschieden 5 4
Niederlagen 5 10
Erzielte Tore 2.6 1.31
Gegentore 0.9 1.14
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.19 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

8. Sept. 2020 Croatian Cup
Segesta vs Croatia Zmijavci
3:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Segesta 40 / 100
Croatia Zmijavci 26 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Segesta Croatia Zmijavci

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Segesta Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Segesta's goal record stands at 87% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

These sides typically produce 7.00 goals when they meet.

Croatia Zmijavci's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Segesta stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Segesta VS Croatia Zmijavci
3.63 Erzielte Tore 1.5
1 Kassierte Tore 0.75
88% Über 1.5 63%
63% Über 2.5 38%
50% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Segesta

(Home)
11 Oct
Segesta
1 : 3
Dinamo Zagreb 2
27 Sept
Segesta
1 : 1
Karlovac
18 Sept
Mladost Zdralovi
1 : 3
Segesta
12 Sept
Segesta
2 : 1
Dugopolje
09 Sept
Segesta
3 : 1
Osijek
Page 1 of 6

Croatia Zmijavci

(Away)
11 Oct
Dugopolje
0 : 1
Croatia Zmijavci
27 Sept
Croatia Zmijavci
2 : 0
Sesvete
20 Sept
Kustosija
1 : 0
Croatia Zmijavci
13 Sept
Croatia Zmijavci
2 : 3
Vukovar 1991
06 Sept
Orijent
1 : 1
Croatia Zmijavci
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Croatia Zmijavci 8 5 1 2 12:6 16
2 Jadran Luka Ploce 8 4 3 1 13:8 15
3 Mladost Zdralovi 8 4 2 2 8:7 14
4 Cibalia 8 3 4 1 8:6 13
5 Bijelo Brdo 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
6 Dinamo Zagreb 2 8 4 0 4 14:12 12
7 Karlovac 8 3 2 3 11:12 11
8 Segesta 8 3 2 3 10:11 11
9 Orijent 8 3 2 3 8:9 11
10 Vukovar 1991 8 3 2 3 12:14 11
11 Sesvete 8 3 1 4 10:9 10
12 Dugopolje 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
13 Opatija 8 2 2 4 9:11 8
14 Dubrava Zagreb 8 2 2 4 7:9 8
15 Kustosija 8 1 4 3 4:6 7
16 Hrvace 8 2 1 5 7:13 7
Promotion - HNL 2027/2028 (Main)