Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Shamal vs Al Sailiya - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Qatar Qatar

QSL Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor
Fr., 20. Nov. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Shamal host Al Sailiya in the QSL. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Shamal have averaged 1.71 scored and 1.68 conceded recently, against Al Sailiya's 1.1 scored and 2.1 conceded. Past meetings favor Al Sailiya slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 30. Jan. 2026, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 2.63 vs 1.19, favoring Shamal. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Shamal
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Al Sailiya
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Shamal

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Shamal have won more games recently than Al Sailiya.
  • Model gives Shamal a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
Shamal Ohne Gegentor 20%
Al Sailiya Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Shamal Al Sailiya
Spiele 28 29
Siege 12 8
Unentschieden 5 4
Niederlagen 11 17
Erzielte Tore 1.71 1.1
Gegentore 1.68 2.1
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.63 1.19
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

30. Jan. 2026 QSL
Shamal vs Al Sailiya
0:0
30. Aug. 2025 QSL
Al Sailiya vs Shamal
1:2
5. Feb. 2023 QSL
Shamal vs Al Sailiya
0:5
10. Aug. 2022 QSL
Al Sailiya vs Shamal
2:1
13. Apr. 2022 QFA Cup
Shamal vs Al Sailiya
2:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Shamal 85 / 100
Al Sailiya 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Shamal Al Sailiya

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Shamal Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Al Sailiya let in goals in 86% of their last 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.20 goals per match.

Shamal scored in 79% of their last 28 games.

Shamal has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Shamal VS Al Sailiya
2.5 Erzielte Tore 0.88
1.5 Kassierte Tore 2.75
100% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 50%
63% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Shamal

(Home)
08 Oct
Shamal
0 : 4
Al Duhail
01 Oct
Shamal
2 : 1
Muaither SC
22 Sept
Al Bidda
0 : 4
Shamal
14 Sept
Shamal
1 : 1
Al Ittihad
10 Sept
Shamal
1 : 1
Al Wakra
Page 1 of 6

Al Sailiya

(Away)
10 Oct
Al Ahli
5 : 0
Al Sailiya
28 Sept
Al Sailiya
1 : 1
Al Rayyan
20 Sept
Al Wakra
1 : 0
Al Sailiya
10 Sept
Al Sailiya
3 : 6
Al Sadd
03 Sept
Al Sailiya
0 : 2
Al Arabi (Qatar)
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Rayyan 5 4 1 0 10:2 13
2 Al Sadd 5 4 0 1 21:10 12
3 Al Duhail 5 2 3 0 9:3 9
4 Al Arabi (Qatar) 5 2 3 0 8:5 9
5 Shamal 5 2 2 1 10:10 8
6 Al Ahli 5 2 1 2 10:9 7
7 Al Shahaniya 5 2 1 2 8:9 7
8 Lusail 5 1 2 2 7:5 5
9 Al Wakra 5 1 2 2 7:11 5
10 Al Gharafa 5 1 1 3 6:11 4
11 Qatar SC 5 0 2 3 4:12 2
12 Al Sailiya 5 0 0 5 5:18 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Gulf Club Champions League 2027/2028 (Main)
Relegation - QSL (Relegation)
Relegation - QSL 2 2027/2028 (Main)