Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Sport Boys vs FC Cajamarca - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Peru Peru

Liga 1 Estadio Miguel Grau, Callao
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
08:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Sport Boys host FC Cajamarca in the Liga 1. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Sport Boys at 1.31 goals for, 1.21 against; FC Cajamarca at 1.38 for, 1.83 against. Past meetings favor FC Cajamarca slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2. Mai 2026, ending 3:2. The numbers (2.06 xG vs 1.69) point toward Sport Boys. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

27%
Sport Boys
33%
Unentschieden
40%
FC Cajamarca
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: FC Cajamarca

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • FC Cajamarca haven't matched Sport Boys's recent run of results.
  • FC Cajamarca are the model's pick here, at 40%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.6%
Sport Boys Ohne Gegentor 13%
FC Cajamarca Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Sport Boys FC Cajamarca
Spiele 29 29
Siege 12 7
Unentschieden 8 7
Niederlagen 9 15
Erzielte Tore 1.31 1.38
Gegentore 1.21 1.83
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.06 1.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

2. Mai 2026 Liga 1
FC Cajamarca vs Sport Boys
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Sport Boys 27 / 100
FC Cajamarca 38 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Sport Boys FC Cajamarca

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp FC Cajamarca Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

FC Cajamarca's defensive record shows goals conceded in 97% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 5.00 goals when they meet.

Attacking prowess: Sport Boys scored in 79% of their last 29 outings.

Sport Boys went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Sport Boys VS FC Cajamarca
1.88 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.5 Kassierte Tore 2.25
75% Über 1.5 88%
50% Über 2.5 88%
38% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Sport Boys

(Home)
11 Oct
Sport Boys
1 : 3
Alianza Atl.
06 Oct
Alianza Atl.
3 : 0
Sport Boys
27 Sept
Sport Boys
2 : 5
Alianza Atl.
20 Sept
FBC Melgar
1 : 1
Sport Boys
13 Sept
Sport Boys
1 : 0
Deportivo Garcilaso
Page 1 of 6

FC Cajamarca

(Away)
10 Oct
AD Tarma
0 : 0
FC Cajamarca
19 Sept
FC Cajamarca
1 : 2
Cusco
12 Sept
Los Chankas
1 : 2
FC Cajamarca
04 Sept
FC Cajamarca
2 : 5
Cienciano
28 Aug
Comerciantes Unidos
2 : 3
FC Cajamarca
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Sporting Cristal 11 7 1 3 21:10 22
2 Deportivo Garcilaso 11 7 1 3 18:7 22
3 Alianza Atl. 11 7 1 3 23:18 22
4 Sport Huancayo 11 7 1 3 17:13 22
5 Universitario de Deportes 11 6 3 2 21:18 21
6 Juan Pablo II 11 5 4 2 21:13 19
7 FBC Melgar 11 5 4 2 18:11 19
8 A. Lima 11 5 4 2 16:11 19
9 Sport Boys 11 5 3 3 15:10 18
10 Cusco 11 6 0 5 20:16 18
11 Atletico Grau 11 5 2 4 14:13 17
12 Cienciano 11 3 2 6 14:18 11
13 FC Cajamarca 11 3 2 6 18:24 11
14 Comerciantes Unidos 11 2 4 5 18:19 10
15 Los Chankas 11 2 3 6 11:24 9
16 Moquegua 11 1 4 6 7:19 7
17 AD Tarma 11 1 3 7 7:21 6
18 Cajamarca 11 0 2 9 11:25 2
Promotion - Liga 1 (Play Offs)