Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

St Etienne vs Nantes - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 2 Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

St Etienne host Nantes in the Ligue 2. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: St Etienne at 2.07 goals for, 1.07 against; Nantes at 1.1 for, 1.34 against. Head-to-head, St Etienne have won 0 to Nantes's 1, with 4 draws. They last met on 19. Jan. 2025, ending 1:1. xG projections (2.25 - 1.25) back St Etienne to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

80%
St Etienne
11%
Unentschieden
9%
Nantes
Unentschieden-Quote: 11% Favorit: St Etienne

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

93% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to St Etienne lately — more wins on the board than Nantes.
  • St Etienne are the model's pick here, at 80%.
  • Regular Ligue 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.2%
St Etienne Ohne Gegentor 19%
Nantes Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik St Etienne Nantes
Spiele 30 29
Siege 18 6
Unentschieden 5 7
Niederlagen 7 16
Erzielte Tore 2.07 1.1
Gegentore 1.07 1.34
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.25 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

19. Jan. 2025 Ligue 1
St Etienne vs Nantes
1:1
29. Sept. 2024 Ligue 1
Nantes vs St Etienne
2:2
21. Mai 2022 Ligue 1
Nantes vs St Etienne
1:1
22. Dez. 2021 Ligue 1
St Etienne vs Nantes
0:1
3. Feb. 2021 Ligue 1
St Etienne vs Nantes
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

St Etienne 76 / 100
Nantes 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
St Etienne Nantes

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp St Etienne Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

St Etienne found the back of the net in 83% of recent matches (30 games).

Nantes let in goals in 72% of their last 29 matches.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

Recent resilience: St Etienne stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

St Etienne VS Nantes
2.88 Erzielte Tore 1.13
1.38 Kassierte Tore 1.63
100% Über 1.5 50%
100% Über 2.5 50%
75% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

St Etienne

(Home)
10 Oct
St Etienne
2 : 0
Rodez
02 Oct
St Etienne
5 : 1
Sion
19 Sept
Metz
2 : 2
St Etienne
12 Sept
Dunkerque
2 : 1
St Etienne
05 Sept
St Etienne
3 : 1
Montpellier
Page 1 of 6

Nantes

(Away)
10 Oct
Nantes
0 : 0
Reims
19 Sept
Boulogne
1 : 2
Nantes
12 Sept
Sochaux
1 : 0
Nantes
07 Sept
Nantes
1 : 0
Nancy
29 Aug
Guingamp
3 : 3
Nantes
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 8 6 1 1 21:8 19
2 Red Star 8 5 2 1 12:9 17
3 Montpellier 8 4 3 1 8:5 15
4 Reims 8 3 5 0 15:9 14
5 Nancy 8 4 1 3 9:7 13
6 Annecy 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
7 Pau 8 3 2 3 9:8 11
8 Sochaux 8 2 5 1 5:6 11
9 Metz 7 2 4 1 10:7 10
10 Dijon 7 2 3 2 10:10 9
11 Guingamp 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
12 Dunkerque 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
13 Nantes 8 2 2 4 9:13 8
14 Grenoble 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
15 Rodez 8 2 1 5 14:18 7
16 Boulogne 8 0 6 2 4:6 6
17 Clermont 8 0 6 2 6:9 6
18 Laval 8 1 2 5 10:17 5
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)