Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Stara Lubovna vs Lokomotiva Kosice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

3. Liga - East Štadión Stará Ľubovňa, Stará Ľubovňa
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Stara Lubovna host Lokomotiva Kosice in the 3. Liga - East. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Stara Lubovna have averaged 1.45 scored and 1.72 conceded recently, against Lokomotiva Kosice's 1.73 scored and 0.97 conceded. Head-to-head, Stara Lubovna have won 2 to Lokomotiva Kosice's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 24. Sept. 2025, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.25 - 1.44) back Lokomotiva Kosice to edge this. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Stara Lubovna
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Lokomotiva Kosice
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Stara Lubovna

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Lokomotiva Kosice come out ahead of Stara Lubovna on wins alone.
  • Model gives Stara Lubovna a 36% chance of winning this.
  • Regular 3. Liga - East form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 72.6%
Stara Lubovna Ohne Gegentor 16%
Lokomotiva Kosice Ohne Gegentor 11%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Stara Lubovna Lokomotiva Kosice
Spiele 29 30
Siege 8 14
Unentschieden 9 12
Niederlagen 12 4
Erzielte Tore 1.45 1.73
Gegentore 1.72 0.97
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.25 1.44
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

24. Sept. 2025 Slovak Cup
Lokomotiva Kosice vs Stara Lubovna
1:2
16. Juli 2025 Club Friendly
Stara Lubovna vs Lokomotiva Kosice
1:0
7. Apr. 2012 4. liga - East
Stara Lubovna vs Lokomotiva Kosice
0:2
27. Aug. 2011 4. liga - East
Lokomotiva Kosice vs Stara Lubovna
8:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Stara Lubovna 36 / 100
Lokomotiva Kosice 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Stara Lubovna Lokomotiva Kosice

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

H2H data points to 3.50 goals as a typical output.

Stara Lubovna's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Stara Lubovna went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Lokomotiva Kosice let in goals in 53% of their last 30 matches.

Tor-Trends

Stara Lubovna VS Lokomotiva Kosice
2.13 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1 Kassierte Tore 0.38
88% Über 1.5 75%
75% Über 2.5 75%
38% Über 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Stara Lubovna

(Home)
10 Oct
Stara Lubovna
1 : 1
Snina
03 Oct
Spartak Medzev
2 : 1
Stara Lubovna
26 Sept
Stara Lubovna
5 : 0
SIM Raslavice
19 Sept
Stara Lubovna
2 : 1
FK Poprad
12 Sept
Stara Lubovna
3 : 0
Lipany
Page 1 of 6

Lokomotiva Kosice

(Away)
10 Oct
Sabinov
0 : 2
Lokomotiva Kosice
03 Oct
Lokomotiva Kosice
3 : 0
Vranov
26 Sept
Bardejov
1 : 2
Lokomotiva Kosice
19 Sept
1. MFK Kezmarok
0 : 3
Lokomotiva Kosice
11 Sept
Lokomotiva Kosice
0 : 0
Snina
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lokomotiva Kosice 10 6 3 1 17:4 21
2 SIM Raslavice 9 6 1 2 14:12 19
3 Spartak Medzev 10 6 1 3 21:15 19
4 Stara Lubovna 10 5 3 2 21:12 18
5 Lipany 10 5 2 3 23:12 17
6 Bardejov 10 5 1 4 17:16 16
7 Spisska Nova Ves 10 5 1 4 13:12 16
8 FK Poprad 10 5 1 4 15:11 16
9 Slavia Kosice 10 4 1 5 21:20 13
10 Stropkov 9 3 2 4 14:11 11
11 Snina 10 2 5 3 9:12 11
12 Vranov 10 3 1 6 10:25 10
13 Sabinov 10 1 3 6 3:15 6
14 1. MFK Kezmarok 10 0 1 9 5:26 1
Promotion - 2. liga 2027/2028 (Main)