Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Stenhousemuir vs Dunfermline - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
Di., 27. Okt. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Stenhousemuir host Dunfermline in the Championship. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Dunfermline have shipped 0.97 goals a game lately, while Stenhousemuir have conceded 0.72 and scored 1.45. Head-to-head, Stenhousemuir have won 0 to Dunfermline's 5, with 0 draws. They last met on 18. Jan. 2025, ending 3:0. Model xG sits at 1.25 vs 0.75, favoring Stenhousemuir. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Stenhousemuir
40%
Unentschieden
29%
Dunfermline
Unentschieden-Quote: 40% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Stenhousemuir have won more games recently than Dunfermline.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 40%.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • Dunfermline have won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 64.6%
Stenhousemuir Ohne Gegentor 20%
Dunfermline Ohne Gegentor 11%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Stenhousemuir Dunfermline
Spiele 29 33
Siege 20 15
Unentschieden 5 8
Niederlagen 4 10
Erzielte Tore 1.45 1.3
Gegentore 0.72 0.97
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.25 0.75
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

18. Jan. 2025 Scottish Cup
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
3:0
24. Juli 2021 League Cup
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
4:1
5. März 2016 League One
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
5:0
6. Feb. 2016 League One
Stenhousemuir vs Dunfermline
0:3
19. Dez. 2015 League One
Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Stenhousemuir 32 / 100
Dunfermline 28 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Stenhousemuir Dunfermline

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Stenhousemuir scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 3.40 goals per match.

Stenhousemuir has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Dunfermline let in goals in 55% of their last 33 matches.

Tor-Trends

Stenhousemuir VS Dunfermline
1.25 Erzielte Tore 1
0.5 Kassierte Tore 1.25
38% Über 1.5 75%
25% Über 2.5 25%
13% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Stenhousemuir

(Home)
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Ayr
0 : 1
Stenhousemuir
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
15 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Partick
11 Sept
Stenhousemuir
0 : 3
Hearts
Page 1 of 6

Dunfermline

(Away)
10 Oct
Ayr
1 : 1
Dunfermline
03 Oct
Dunfermline
1 : 4
Aberdeen
19 Sept
Morton
0 : 1
Dunfermline
12 Sept
Dunfermline
2 : 0
Queen's Park
05 Sept
Arbroath
1 : 1
Dunfermline
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)